fbpx
Bass Angler Magazine

Gardendale High School Bests 150 Teams to a Victory On Lay Lake

SHELBY COUNTY, Ala. — Although they only live about an hour from Lay Lake, Will Phillips and Fletcher Phillips from Gardendale High School had not spent much time on the lake prior to this weekend.

After catching 17 pounds, 15 ounces to win the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series at Lay Lake presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Fletcher said they will definitely be back in the future.

Along with the win, Fletcher and Will earned Big Bass of the Tournament honors with a 6-12 largemouth they caught near the end of the day. The Bainbridge High School duo of Caleb Reynolds and Lex Thompson followed in second place with 14-9, while John Nutt and Carter Nutt from Backwoods Bassin’ finished third with 14-5.

It was pretty exciting,” Will said. “Even though I didn’t catch the big ones, it was pretty nice watching him catch them. I caught them in the net. Basically, half the work.”

Fletcher and Will split their time between fishing grass banks and main-river current breaks, using a warmouth-colored Dirty Jigs Swim Jig in the grass and a finesse jig in the current. The morning started fast with two keeper bites, although Fletcher lost a quality fish that would have increased their total weight.

The morning bite fizzled quickly, however.

“We didn’t have a bite for probably two hours,” Will said. “We started fishing the river and caught a 3-pound spot and we started fishing the grass and it turned on from there.”

After catching the big spotted bass, the duo moved to a creek arm and on the first points Fletcher landed a 4-pound largemouth. Several minutes later, he hooked their biggest bass of the day.

“We go all the way to the back and don’t get a bite and come back out and I catch a little one,” Fletcher said. “I threw up to the second point after the point I caught the 4-pounder on and it blew up and I caught it.”

Hailing from the Lake Seminole area of Georgia, Reynolds and Thompson had a tough practice but were fortunate enough to grind out six bites on tournament day.

“We didn’t catch our first keeper fish until about 8 o’clock,” Reynolds said. “I caught two on a crankbait and then at about 10:30, Lex caught two on a shaky head and another that was about 12 inches.”

With time winding down, the Bainbridge duo caught their biggest fish flipping grass mats, culling out their 12-incher in the process.

Heading into the tournament, Thompson said the game plan was to flip grass all day but found a point with rocks and stumps where they thought they could catch some spotted bass.

“It worked out for us,” Thompson said. “We caught the first three pretty quickly and I figured it would be a spotted bass day. But not long after I caught one of the bigger largemouth.”

The Lay Lake event marked the end of the regular season for the High School Series. The Top 19 teams secured their spot in the 2021 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors to be held at Chickamauga Lake, July 29-31. 

 

The tournament was hosted by Discover Shelby.

2021 Bassmaster High School Series Title Sponsor: Mossy Oak Fishing

2021 Bassmaster High School Series Presenting Sponsor: Academy Sports + Outdoors

2021 Bassmaster High School Series Platinum Sponsor: Toyota

2021 Bassmaster High School Series Premier Sponsors: Berkley, Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Ranger Boats, Skeeter Boats, Yamaha

2021 Bassmaster High School Series Supporting Sponsors: AFTCO, Bass Pro Shops, Garmin, Huk Performance Fishing, Marathon, Rapala, TNT Fireworks

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S., which encompasses the Bassmaster tournament leagues, events and media platforms, is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 515,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), TV show, radio show, social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, Basspro.com Bassmaster Opens Series, TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Series, Carhartt Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Bassmaster Team Championship, Bassmaster B.A.S.S. Nation Kayak Series powered by TourneyX, Yamaha Bassmaster Redfish Cup Championship presented by Skeeter and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the Academy Sports + Outdoors Bassmaster Classic presented by Huk.

-30-

Media Contact: Emily Harley, B.A.S.S. Communications Manager, 205-313-0945, eharley@bassmaster.com

 

2021 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series at Lay Lake presented
by Academy Sports + Outdoors 6/26-6/26
Lay Lake, Columbiana  AL.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1
    Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts

1.  Fletcher Phillips – Will Phillips            Gardendale High School                0
Day 1: 5   17-15   Total:   5  17-15
2.  Caleb Reynolds – Lex Thompson                Bainbridge High School                0
Day 1: 5   14-09   Total:   5  14-09
3.  John Nutt – Carter Nutt                      Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 5   14-05   Total:   5  14-05
4.  Jordan Guest – Landon Guest                  Skyline High School (414)             0
Day 1: 5   13-06   Total:   5  13-06
5.  Andon Goins – Blake Wheat                    Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 5   13-02   Total:   5  13-02
6.  Nathan Reynolds – Jimmy Oguin                Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 5   12-09   Total:   5  12-09
7.  Langston Martin – Coleman Mezick             Lee County Anglers                    0
Day 1: 5   11-12   Total:   5  11-12
8.  Evan Mabrey – Skyler Stevens                                                       0
Day 1: 5   11-08   Total:   5  11-08
9.  Jack Alexander – Colledge Elliott            Mountain Brook High School            0
Day 1: 5   11-05   Total:   5  11-05
10. Dylan Breaux – Gage Boquet                   Lafourche Bassmaster                  0
Day 1: 5   11-05   Total:   5  11-05
11. AJ McGee – Evan Dunn                         Bibb county                           0
Day 1: 5   10-11   Total:   5  10-11
12. Jake Krauth – Austin Roberts                 Franklin County High School           0
Day 1: 5   10-10   Total:   5  10-10
13. Caleb Bridges – Brady Duncan                 Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 5   10-08   Total:   5  10-08
13. Cody Smith – Rhett Stottlemire               Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 5   10-08   Total:   5  10-08
15. Tj Cox – Dalton Cochran                      Brookwood High School                 0
Day 1: 5   10-07   Total:   5  10-07
16. Jackson Isbell – Dalton Head                 Moody High School                     0
Day 1: 5   10-07   Total:   5  10-07
17. Logan Beane – Tyler Wakefield                Shelby County High School             0
Day 1: 5   10-01   Total:   5  10-01
18. Kevin Dowdy – Kaleb Devos                    Zion Chapel                           0
Day 1: 5   09-15   Total:   5  09-15
19. Will Carnes – Lawson Hon                     Lincoln County High School (195)      0
Day 1: 5   09-14   Total:   5  09-14
19. Peyton Harris – Braxton Hopper               Chelsea Anglers (442)                 0
Day 1: 5   09-14   Total:   5  09-14
21. Ryan Wright – Brody Lineberry                Baldwin County High School (524)      0
Day 1: 5   09-13   Total:   5  09-13
22. Kai Barnett – Justin Straate                 Shelby County High School             0
Day 1: 5   09-12   Total:   5  09-12
23. Fischer Barber – Wells Johnson               Heritage Christian Academy            0
Day 1: 5   09-12   Total:   5  09-12
24. Taedem Ashworth – Evan Wood                  Mount Pleasant (369)                  0
Day 1: 5   09-11   Total:   5  09-11
24. Brady Whitworth – Walker Whitworth           Faith Christian                       0
Day 1: 5   09-11   Total:   5  09-11
26. Eli Saint – Ethan Tedder                     Muscle shoals high school             0
Day 1: 5   09-10   Total:   5  09-10
27. Connor Clark – Elijah Page                   Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 5   09-08   Total:   5  09-08
28. Brayden Stotler – Braydon Myers              Bloomington South High School         0
Day 1: 5   09-06   Total:   5  09-06
29. BJ Collins – Owen Jenkins                    Chatuge Anglers                       0
Day 1: 5   09-05   Total:   5  09-05
29. Garrett Thomas – Caleb Seymour               Walker High School-LA                 0
Day 1: 5   09-05   Total:   5  09-05
31. Cayden Walls – Connor Moulin                 Central High School                   0
Day 1: 5   09-02   Total:   5  09-02
32. Luke McGuffin – Kaleb Butts                  Crescent High School                  0
Day 1: 5   09-02   Total:   5  09-02
33. Barclay Butler – Connor Mclaughlin           Scottsboro High School BassCats       0
Day 1: 5   09-01   Total:   5  09-01
34. Trey Waddell – Hunter Hilburn                Piedmont                              0
Day 1: 5   08-15   Total:   5  08-15
35. Jonathan Stogner –                           Shelby County High School             0
Day 1: 4   08-15   Total:   4  08-15
36. Storm Clark – Gunnar Williamson              Harris County Bass Fishing Team       0
Day 1: 5   08-14   Total:   5  08-14
37. Emory Olinger – Bryce Tucker                 Bledsoe County High School            0
Day 1: 5   08-12   Total:   5  08-12
38. Brentyn Wheat – Samuel Cobb                  Livingston Parish Bassmasters         0
Day 1: 5   08-11   Total:   5  08-11
39. Ben Hester – Mason Caldwell                  Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 5   08-09   Total:   5  08-09
40. Jacob Hodge – Henry Garett                   Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 5   08-08   Total:   5  08-08
41. Hunter Hamilton – Noah Higgins               Parkview Baptist                      0
Day 1: 5   08-06   Total:   5  08-06
41. Gage Starks – Sawyer Williams                Henry County High School              0
Day 1: 5   08-06   Total:   5  08-06
43. Bryson Carter – Aaron Fortenberry            Brandon High School                   0
Day 1: 5   08-05   Total:   5  08-05
43. Canyon Odom – Christopher Johnson            Baldwin County High School            0
Day 1: 5   08-05   Total:   5  08-05
45. Kaden Casey – Collin French                  Montgomery County High School         0
Day 1: 5   08-04   Total:   5  08-04
45. Elisha Colley – Ashton Johnson               Sand Rock High School                 0
Day 1: 5   08-04   Total:   5  08-04
47. Cason Hill – Jamison Hester                  Handley High School                   0
Day 1: 5   08-03   Total:   5  08-03
47. Tyler Morris – Connor Hebert                 West Baton Rouge Bassmasters          0
Day 1: 5   08-03   Total:   5  08-03
49. Blayne Carpenter – Drake Koonce              Sulphur High School                   0
Day 1: 5   07-14   Total:   5  07-14
49. Preston Parker – Will Shaw                   American Christian Academy            0
Day 1: 5   07-14   Total:   5  07-14
49. Philip Parker – Brody Tuinder                MGM JR Fishing                        0
Day 1: 5   07-14   Total:   5  07-14
52. Briar Dodson – Chris Fallon                  Gardendale Rockets                    0
Day 1: 5   07-12   Total:   5  07-12
53. Tanner Mcclain – Garrett White               Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
Day 1: 5   07-12   Total:   5  07-12
54. Gavin Schmitz – Addison Sikes                Saraland High School Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 2   07-12   Total:   2  07-12
55. Dj Arias – Ayden Braddy                      Rehobeth High School                  0
Day 1: 5   07-11   Total:   5  07-11
56. Jackson Mitchell – Kanon Boyd                Hueytown Student Anglers              0
Day 1: 5   07-10   Total:   5  07-10
57. Ben Puckett – Jesse Klutts                   Henry County High School (236)        0
Day 1: 3   07-10   Total:   3  07-10
58. Chance Shelby – Tyler Jordan                 Live Oak High                         0
Day 1: 5   07-09   Total:   5  07-09
59. Andrew Kay – Donald Voitik                   Minooka High School (356)             0
Day 1: 5   07-08   Total:   5  07-08
60. Easton Drennon – Chase McConnell             Mt. Juliet Fishing (216)              0
Day 1: 5   07-04   Total:   5  07-04
61. Colby Patterson – Landon Dodson              Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 5   07-03   Total:   5  07-03
61. Joe Vaulton – Pierce Tollett                 Alcoa High School (644)               0
Day 1: 5   07-03   Total:   5  07-03
63. Carter Koza – John Thomason                  Mount Paran Christian School          0
Day 1: 5   07-03   Total:   5  07-03
64. Charles Nesmith – Brody Hopper               Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 5   07-02   Total:   5  07-02
65. Spencer Grooms – Clayton Reed                Auburn Anglers (556)                  0
Day 1: 5   07-01   Total:   5  07-01
66. Harrison Wims – Coby Wright                  Gallatin High School                  0
Day 1: 5   06-13   Total:   5  06-13
67. Matthew Elliott – Colby Dupuy                Central High School                   0
Day 1: 5   06-12   Total:   5  06-12
67. Tyler Finley – William Cothran               Mt Pleasant High School               0
Day 1: 5   06-12   Total:   5  06-12
67. Colton Odom – Triton Graham                  Citronelle HS                         0
Day 1: 5   06-12   Total:   5  06-12
70. Hudson Choquette – Cal McInnis               Headland High School                  0
Day 1: 5   06-09   Total:   5  06-09
70. Brandon Williams – Evan Ramsey               Baldwin County High School            0
Day 1: 5   06-09   Total:   5  06-09
72. Kenny Eddings – Luke Walden                  Hueytown Student Anglers              0
Day 1: 5   06-08   Total:   5  06-08
73. Ethan Gilbert – Carson Aarup                 Downeast Fishing Club                 0
Day 1: 4   06-05   Total:   4  06-05
73. Landon Grider – Kolby Clark                  Scottsboro High School BassCats       0
Day 1: 4   06-05   Total:   4  06-05
75. Bennett Bauer – Preston Venable              RoCo Anglers                          0
Day 1: 5   06-02   Total:   5  06-02
75. Newt Brooks – Colby Doyle                    Faith Christian School                0
Day 1: 5   06-02   Total:   5  06-02
75. Parker Ramsey – Morgan Beaver                Hoover High School                    0
Day 1: 5   06-02   Total:   5  06-02
78. Laden Hilburn – Jacob McCurdy                Piedmont HS Fishing Team              0
Day 1: 4   06-02   Total:   4  06-02
79. Tucker McCoy – Ethan Hopkins                 Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 4   06-01   Total:   4  06-01
80. Bre Arnold – Doston Putman                   Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 5   06-00   Total:   5  06-00
80. Cody Brooks – Fisher Anaya                   Brewer High School                    0
Day 1: 5   06-00   Total:   5  06-00
82. Hayden Buchanan – Barrett Choquette          Headland High School                  0
Day 1: 5   05-15   Total:   5  05-15
83. Jordan Turner – Garrett Whitehead            Eufaula High School                   0
Day 1: 4   05-15   Total:   4  05-15
84. Luke Coleman – Jacob Handley                 Oneonta High School                   0
Day 1: 4   05-14   Total:   4  05-14
85. Zach Coleman – Billy Jackson                 Baldwin County High                   0
Day 1: 5   05-13   Total:   5  05-13
86. Jake Carney – Knox Whalen                    Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 5   05-12   Total:   5  05-12
87. Peyton Sorrow –                              GREENWOOD                             0
Day 1: 4   05-12   Total:   4  05-12
88. Colton Parten – Will Travis                  Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 3   05-12   Total:   3  05-12
89. Joshua Stokes – Jaylen Uline                 Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 5   05-11   Total:   5  05-11
90. Landon Guarnieri – Logan Willis              Chelsea Anglers                       0
Day 1: 4   05-11   Total:   4  05-11
91. Wayland Adkisson – Daniel Summers            BGA                                   0
Day 1: 3   05-11   Total:   3  05-11
92. Hunter Petrovic – John Sergeant              Minooka High School                   0
Day 1: 5   05-10   Total:   5  05-10
93. Brady Underwood – Trace Montgomery           Corner High School Bass Fishing       0
Day 1: 4   05-09   Total:   4  05-09
94. Brandon Berry – Hunter Bright                Helena Bass Club                      0
Day 1: 5   05-08   Total:   5  05-08
95. Harrison Terry – Luke Clifton                DCHS Fishing Team (274)               0
Day 1: 4   05-07   Total:   4  05-07
96. Anna Kay – Lane Clark                        Crescent High School                  0
Day 1: 3   05-07   Total:   3  05-07
97. Hunter Travis – Jameson Norris               Baldwin County high (396)             0
Day 1: 4   05-06   Total:   4  05-06
98. Connor Green – Harley Gosdin                 Valley High School                    0
Day 1: 3   05-06   Total:   3  05-06
99. Lane Lassiter – Braxton Campbell             Warren County High School             0
Day 1: 3   05-05   Total:   3  05-05
100. Peyton Matherne – Stephen James              Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 5   05-03   Total:   5  05-03
101. Logan Deloney – Cameron Whitehead            Rehobeth high School                  0
Day 1: 3   05-03   Total:   3  05-03
102. Bennett Rackley – Joshua Taylor              North Paulding High School            0
Day 1: 2   05-01   Total:   2  05-01
102. Brendin Simich – Kenton Bueche                                                     0
Day 1: 2   05-01   Total:   2  05-01
104. Max Deroche – Thomas Istre                   North Vermilion High School  (35      0
Day 1: 4   04-14   Total:   4  04-14
105. Grant West – Cameron Thompson                Scottsboro High School BassCats       0
Day 1: 4   04-13   Total:   4  04-13
106. Moss Mcgee – Joshua Decker                   Vestavia Hills High School            0
Day 1: 4   04-11   Total:   4  04-11
107. Jacob Davidson – Tristen Boyd                Mt Juliet High School                 0
Day 1: 3   04-09   Total:   3  04-09
108. Dylan Johnson – Noah Widick                  SEQUATCHIE COUNTY (248)               0
Day 1: 4   04-07   Total:   4  04-07
109. Brodie Stuart – Brock Johnson                Oak Grove High School                 0
Day 1: 4   04-05   Total:   4  04-05
110. Evan Klocek – Owen Teague                                                          0
Day 1: 2   04-01   Total:   2  04-01
111. Victoria Lemmler – Emma Simon                Central High School                   0
Day 1: 4   04-00   Total:   4  04-00
112. Mason Snider – Dalton Benson                 Mount Juliet Fishing                  0
Day 1: 3   04-00   Total:   3  04-00
113. Alexis Grandstaff – James Quinlivan          Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 2   04-00   Total:   2  04-00
114. Andrew Davis – Asher Peters                  Headland High School (335)            0
Day 1: 3   03-11   Total:   3  03-11
115. William Hoskins – Joshua Vanderpool          Wilson Christian Academy              0
Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
116. Eddie Denmark – Chase Bryan                  Citronelle Community Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 3   03-09   Total:   3  03-09
117. Houston Snell – Logan Kirkland               Rehobeth High School                  0
Day 1: 2   03-07   Total:   2  03-07
117. Andrew Weaver – Jagger White                 Cold Springs High School              0
Day 1: 2   03-07   Total:   2  03-07
119. Scott Lemmler – Cade Ross                    Central High School                   0
Day 1: 3   03-06   Total:   3  03-06
120. Jacob Frizzell – Johnathan Walls             Warren County High School             0
Day 1: 2   03-05   Total:   2  03-05
121. Annie Lassiter – Hayden Jones                warren county (451)                   0
Day 1: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
122. Owen Freeman – Jack Abernathy                Titan Fishing Club                    0
Day 1: 3   03-02   Total:   3  03-02
123. Carson Debord – Daniel Rogers                Sequatchie County High School         0
Day 1: 2   02-13   Total:   2  02-13
123. Cole Kelley – Luke Sparkman                  Jasper High School                    0
Day 1: 2   02-13   Total:   2  02-13
123. Mason Mullins – Caden Graham                 Soddy Daisy High School (443)         0
Day 1: 2   02-13   Total:   2  02-13
126. Kruze Clayton – Izack Hancock                Meigs County High School (465)        0
Day 1: 2   02-12   Total:   2  02-12
127. Culley Mcdowell – Riley Margeson             Warren County High School             0
Day 1: 2   02-10   Total:   2  02-10
128. Sadie Rodgers – Brentlea Rodgers             Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 2   02-09   Total:   2  02-09
129. Ashton Ozolins – Ethan Arkell                Montgomery County Highschool          0
Day 1: 2   02-05   Total:   2  02-05
129. C.J. Stanley – Peyton Jones                  Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
Day 1: 2   02-05   Total:   2  02-05
131. Peyton Fitzgerald – Jackson Dowdy            Zion Chapel                           0
Day 1: 4   02-02   Total:   4  02-02
132. Savannah Walls – Keely Ana Strickland        Central high School (217)             0
Day 1: 2   01-15   Total:   2  01-15
133. Austin Sawyer – Levi Sells                   Eufaula High School                   0
Day 1: 2   01-03   Total:   2  01-03
134. Bryant Kennamer – Daniel O’linger            Skyline High School (423)             0
Day 1: 1   00-14   Total:   1  00-14
135. Hayden Blackwell – Carter Newborn            Jasper High School                    0
Day 1: 1   00-12   Total:   1  00-12
136. Buckner Anderson – Greyson Widgeon           Scottsboro Junior BassCats            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Jack Blakney – Garrison Walker               901 Bass Club                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Alex Bowen – Aaron Mills                     Cardinal Fishing Team                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. James Broderick – Trent Thompson             Spain Park                            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Landon Brown – Connor Mckinzie               Bourbon County High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Chance Bryars – Noah Bryars                  Baldwin County High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Andrew Buchan – Josiah Johnson               Eufaula High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Jon-Rex Cain – Aubrey Jones                  Jasper High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Jeffrey Chapman – Jake Ellis                 MGM Fishing Team                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Cody Clowdus –                                                                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Christian Ferguson – Carter Hazlett          Siegel High School (266)              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Eli Galloway – Jed Defee                     Baldwin county high school (407)      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Landen Graves – Hunter Hood                  Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Forrest Gunnison – Connor Gunnison           Fairhope High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Hayden Hammond – Drake Sturgill              Rowan County                          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Andrew Haney – Kenneth Young                 Martin County High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Hall Hobbs –                                 Shelby County                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Austin Johns – Trevor Lee                    Zion Chapel                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. George Jude – Jacob Hunt                     Cardinal Fishing Team                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Brent Key – Hunter Canova                    Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Manning Larkins – Nathan Webster             Hueytown High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Blayton Mangram – Blake Gray                 Handley High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Aidan Mann – Dakota Jude                     Cardinal Fishing Team                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Hayden Marbut – Reese Petitti                Vestavia Hills High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Hayden Marshall – Austin Bates               Gardendale High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Briley Mattox – Seth Loggins                 Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Chandler Millsap –                                                                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Daniel Moon – Zachary Helton                 Halls High School (232)               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Dixie Morris – DJ Morris                     Valley Bass Team                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Julian Moss – Hunter Tucker                  Gallatin High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Brett Mouw – Tj Wright                       The Hill Toppers                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Andy Napier – Dalton Coale                   Spencer County High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Jacob Nekvinda – Devon Dvorak                Benton Community                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Allen Nichols – Nicholas Cochran             Bibb county high school (648)         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Alex Pace – Wes Kinard                       American Christian academy (517)      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Kasen Pemberton – Samuel Godwin              Sneads High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Tyler Phillips – Drake Crosby                Montgomery County High School         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Noah Ray – Kyler Smith                       Tullahoma High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Laindree Richardson – Lucas Wielt            Benton High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Caleb Roblin – Blake Verberne                Denham Springs High School (420)      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Evan Salter – Seth Ridley                    Hueytown High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Mason Sampley – Gabriel Sanders              Walker Valley High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Sam Schmitz – Adam Schmitz                   901 Bass Club Memphis                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Gage Sharp – Levi Sharp                      La anglers                            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Mack Taylor – Reese David                    Sand Springs HS                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Zachary Taylor – Carter Ensley               Walker Valley High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Peter West – Zach Knight                     Gallatin High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Hayes White – Tiger Manuel                   Sulphur High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Aden Whorton – Luke Melton                   Lifeway Christian School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
136. Matthew Wilson – Grayson Mcclendon           Holy Spirit Tuscaloosa (293)          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        81       560       939-08
———————————-
81       560       939-08

Related posts

Jim Davis Spinbaits Ten Grand from a Kayak

Mark

Hardy 1st, Wheeler 2nd, Ike 5th

Mark

Connell Wins Elite Event at Ross barnett

Mark