fbpx
Bass Angler Magazine

Winford and Ratliff Win BASS Tournament on Toledo Bend

Maverick Winford and Ian Ratliff of Atascocita (Texas) High School win the 2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series event at Toledo Bend presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors with 18 pounds, 4 ounces.
Photo by Ronnie Moore/B.A.S.S.

MANY, La. — Maverick Winford and Ian Ratliff have been on a hot streak, and it continued Sunday on Toledo Bend Reservoir in the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors.

The duo from the Atascocita (Texas) Top Gun Anglers Club caught a five-bass limit that weighed 18 pounds, 4 ounces and clinched the title on this famed 185,000-acre fishery. The victory earned $1,930 for the Top Gun team, and it qualified Winford and Ratliff for the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series National Championship later this year.

Sunday’s title marked the second consecutive week Winford and Ratliff were victorious in a tournament. They won a B.A.S.S.-sanctioned team trail tournament last week on Texas’ Sam Rayburn Reservoir, which is about an hour’s drive west of Toledo Bend. They placed second in another derby on Rayburn two weeks ago.

“It was exactly the same conditions for all three tournaments,” said Winford, a 17-year old junior. “It feels really good to win again, and it’s amazing to be able to go to the national championship and see what we can do there.”

Winford boated the Texas tandem’s biggest bass, a 6-6 largemouth he plucked from a grassbed in North Housen Bay about 9:20 a.m. Winford threw a Jackhammer ChatterBait to get that bite, but a Carolina-rigged Zoom Brush Hog (watermelon candy) also was effective for both anglers.

“I set the hook and I thought it was a 2-pounder because he was running at me,” Winford said. “I saw it jump and I said ‘Ian, get the net! Get the net!’ It went under the boat, but when it came back up, he netted it.”

Winford and Ratliff finished their limit in North Housen, and eventually decided to head south on the reservoir. The water was dirty there, but they still were able to upgrade twice.

Winford has had success on Toledo Bend before, and he targeted areas Sunday where he caught fish previously. It was the first time fishing Toledo Bend for Ratliff, a 15-year old freshman, but he contributed a couple 2 1/2- to 3-pounders that helped advance the winning weight.

Brothers Matthew and Christopher Kahrs of Barbe High School in Lake Charles, La., finished second overall with three bass that weighed 15-6, but the 10-9-giant Matthew caught Sunday was the talk of the tournament.

Kahrs, a 17-year old senior, caught the big bass in 10 feet of water using a Zoom Baby Brush Hog in the watermelon candy color pattern. Because it weighed at least 10 pounds, the bass qualified for the Toledo Bend lunker program. A photo of the bass was taken and a taxidermist will use it to create a cast for Kahrs to keep.

The fish was returned to the reservoir only minutes after weigh-in was complete.

“My previous best was a 5-0 that I caught here in another tournament,” Kahrs said. “This was a completely different feeling. It was amazing.”

A total of 174 teams from 12 states competed in the one-day event, and the Top 12 duos split a cash purse worth more than $6,600 to benefit their high school fishing teams.

Also, the Top 17 teams earned berths to the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship later this summer. The date and location of that annual three-day tournament have not been announced.

The Toledo Bend tournament was the first of four regular-season stops scheduled in the 2020 Bassmaster High School Series. Additional tournaments will be held at Smith Lake in Alabama on March 1 and Cumberland Lake in Kentucky on May 9. Another high school event is scheduled for June 20, though the location has not been disclosed.

The Louisiana Office of Tourism, Toledo Bend Lake Country, the Sabine River Authority, Desoto Parish Tourist Commission and the Vernon Parish Tourist Commission sponsored the Toledo Bend tournament.

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Title Sponsor: Mossy Oak Fishing

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Presenting Sponsor: Academy Sports + Outdoors

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Platinum Sponsor: Toyota

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Premier Sponsors: Abu Garcia, Berkley, Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Skeeter Boats, Talon, Triton Boats, Yamaha

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Supporting Sponsors: Bass Pro Shops, Carhartt, HUK Performance Fishing, Mossy Oak Fishing, Rapala

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S. is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 515,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), television show (The Bassmasters on ESPN2 and The Pursuit Channel), radio show (Bassmaster Radio), social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, Basspro.com Bassmaster Opens Series, TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Series, Carhartt Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Bassmaster Team Championship, new Huk Bassmaster B.A.S.S. Nation Kayak Series powered by TourneyX presented by Abu Garcia and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the Academy Sports + Outdoors Bassmaster Classic presented by Huk.

-30-

Media Contact: Emily Harley, B.A.S.S. Communications Manager, 205-313-0945, eharley@bassmaster.com

Request 2020 media credentials

2020 HS Open Stop Toledo Bend Reservoir 1/26-1/26
Toledo Bend Reservoir, Many  LA.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

 

    Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts

1.  Maverick Winford – Ian Ratliff               Atascocita High School  Club-Top      0
Day 1: 5   18-04   Total:   5  18-04
2.  Matthew Kahrs – Christopher Kahrs            Barbe fishing Club                    0
Day 1: 3   15-06   Total:   3  15-06
3.  Hagen Cooley – Cameron Rogers                DeRidder HS                           0
Day 1: 5   15-04   Total:   5  15-04
4.  Andrew Bennett – Wade Roberts                Barbe High Fishing Team               0
Day 1: 5   15-02   Total:   5  15-02
5.  Dj Drake – Austin Jones                      Franklin County High School- TN       0
Day 1: 5   15-01   Total:   5  15-01
6.  Dakota Posey – Brendon Brones                Little Cyprus Mauriceville HS         0
Day 1: 5   14-06   Total:   5  14-06
7.  Matthew Milioto – Jace Martin                Lutcher                               0
Day 1: 4   14-00   Total:   4  14-00
8.  Forrest Lagarde – Bronson May                LA-46 FISHING TEAM-LA                 0
Day 1: 5   13-10   Total:   5  13-10
9.  Bryant Martin – Grant Schexnailder           Notre Dame High School                0
Day 1: 5   13-05   Total:   5  13-05
10. Tucker Smith – Hayden Marbut                 Briarwood Christian School            0
Day 1: 5   13-02   Total:   5  13-02
11. Kain Custis – Jakeb Baldridge                Lakeview                              0
Day 1: 5   12-13   Total:   5  12-13
12. Fletcher Phillips – Will Phillips            Gardendale High School                0
Day 1: 5   12-10   Total:   5  12-10
13. Jaxon Sullivan – Spencer Chase Milholen      Scotts Hill High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 5   11-15   Total:   5  11-15
14. Tanner Scruggs – Storm Cline                 Anderson Co.                          0
Day 1: 5   11-09   Total:   5  11-09
15. Chance Shelby – Jackson Broderick            Live Oak High                         0
Day 1: 4   11-06   Total:   4  11-06
16. Daniel Waguespack – Reese Aucoin             Ascension Anglers                     0
Day 1: 2   11-04   Total:   2  11-04
17. Cayden Walls – Connor Moulin                 Central High School                   0
Day 1: 4   11-01   Total:   4  11-01
18. Hagan Marlin – Dylan Ingram                  Lee-Scott Fishing                     0
Day 1: 5   10-10   Total:   5  10-10
19. Griffin Gatwood – Landon Forbes              Oak Grove High School                 0
Day 1: 5   09-11   Total:   5  09-11
20. Hunter Pinho – Jake Childress                Patterson High School                 0
Day 1: 5   09-10   Total:   5  09-10
21. Nathan Reynolds – Connor Polk                Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 5   09-09   Total:   5  09-09
22. Mason Alberes – Bryson Benoit                Assumption High School                0
Day 1: 4   09-03   Total:   4  09-03
23. TJ Edwards – Houston Vaiden                  North Mississippi Anglers             0
Day 1: 5   08-14   Total:   5  08-14
24. Jacob Holder – Peyton Paul                   Harleton HS                           0
Day 1: 5   08-12   Total:   5  08-12
25. John Kyle  Pearce – Jackson Gregory          Calvary Baptist Academy               0
Day 1: 4   08-12   Total:   4  08-12
26. Jack Alexander – Colledge Elliott            Mountain Brook High School            0
Day 1: 5   08-06   Total:   5  08-06
27. Chase Edmonston – Trevor Dunne               Ascension Anglers                     0
Day 1: 4   07-15   Total:   4  07-15
28. Luke Iles –                                  Ascension Anglers                     0
Day 1: 2   07-15   Total:   2  07-15
29. Jacob Davidson – Owen Chamberlain            Mt. Juliet                            0
Day 1: 5   07-14   Total:   5  07-14
30. Drake Koonce – Hunter Wesley                 Sulpher High School- LA               0
Day 1: 5   07-11   Total:   5  07-11
30. Hayes White – Tiger Manuel                   Sulphur High School                   0
Day 1: 5   07-11   Total:   5  07-11
32. Peyton Briggs – Dawson Mccann                Buckeye High School                   0
Day 1: 5   07-10   Total:   5  07-10
33. Douglas Davenport – Coby Bertrand            sam houston high                      0
Day 1: 3   07-08   Total:   3  07-08
34. William Cothran – Ryan Cothran               Mt. Pleasant                          0
Day 1: 2   07-06   Total:   2  07-06
35. Trace Day – Jackson McKee                    Denham Springs                        0
Day 1: 5   07-01   Total:   5  07-01
36. Justin James – Gavin Cooper                  LCM Bass Team                         0
Day 1: 3   07-00   Total:   3  07-00
37. Noah Trant – Mark Andrew Trant               Calvary Baptist Academy               0
Day 1: 3   06-10   Total:   3  06-10
38. Brock Gullixon –                             Waupaca bass club                     0
Day 1: 5   06-08   Total:   5  06-08
39. Blayne Carpenter – Brett Perkins             Sulphur High School-LA                0
Day 1: 3   06-06   Total:   3  06-06
40. Luke Miller – Jacob Tullier                  central high school                   0
Day 1: 4   06-05   Total:   4  06-05
41. Brandon Comeaux – Bryce Robertson            Sam Houston High School               0
Day 1: 3   06-05   Total:   3  06-05
42. Wyatt Loving – Brett Velzis                  Cy Woods                              0
Day 1: 2   06-04   Total:   2  06-04
43. Micah Cromer – Austin Hicks                  Captain Shreve High School            0
Day 1: 3   06-02   Total:   3  06-02
44. Shamar Pierre – Khristian Rousseve           WEST ST JOHN HIGH                     0
Day 1: 3   06-00   Total:   3  06-00
45. Connor Morrow – Morgen Johnson               Pineville HS                          0
Day 1: 2   06-00   Total:   2  06-00
46. Connor Rushing – Ethan Simon                 Central High School                   0
Day 1: 3   05-14   Total:   3  05-14
47. Kyle Stephens – Baylor Leger                 Teurlings Catholic                    0
Day 1: 3   05-13   Total:   3  05-13
48. Kolten Goolsby – Morgan Banta                Cayuga High School                    0
Day 1: 3   05-12   Total:   3  05-12
49. Brayden Nichols – Trenton Contario           Northwood High School                 0
Day 1: 2   05-12   Total:   2  05-12
50. Ross Miller – Tanner Meyer                   Notre Dame High School                0
Day 1: 3   05-11   Total:   3  05-11
51. Peyton Grizzaffi – Christian Holland         Morgan City High School               0
Day 1: 2   05-10   Total:   2  05-10
52. Hayden Oleveaux – Mason Ortego               West Feliciana                        0
Day 1: 3   05-09   Total:   3  05-09
53. Dylan Guidry – Brayden Melancon              Teurlings Catholic High School        0
Day 1: 3   05-08   Total:   3  05-08
54. Braxton Little – Hayden Marshall             Gardendale High School                0
Day 1: 3   05-04   Total:   3  05-04
55. Jacob Long – Casey Lovett                    LA – Jr Southwest Bassmasters         0
Day 1: 2   05-00   Total:   2  05-00
56. Ty Haymon – Gage Shepard                     Elizabeth HS                          0
Day 1: 3   04-14   Total:   3  04-14
57. Garrett Pierce – Gunnar Gray                 Benton High School                    0
Day 1: 3   04-13   Total:   3  04-13
57. Ryan Stimmel – Cy Cramer                     Seminole High School                  0
Day 1: 3   04-13   Total:   3  04-13
59. Braden Pujol –                               Assumption High School                0
Day 1: 2   04-13   Total:   2  04-13
60. Wyatt Roach – Cameron Courville              Sulphur High School                   0
Day 1: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
61. Tristen Porschakin – Eryn Shuff              Franklin county                       0
Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
61. Cayden Reily – Evan Maddie                   Central High School                   0
Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
63. Brennen Howard – Logan Turner                White Plains High School              0
Day 1: 1   04-04   Total:   1  04-04
64. Peyton Matherne – Stephen James              Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 3   04-03   Total:   3  04-03
65. Ryhan Fox – Isaac Irvin                      Galatia High School                   0
Day 1: 2   04-03   Total:   2  04-03
66. Justin Raymond – Tucker Scarber              Shelby County Junior Bass Angler      0
Day 1: 1   04-03   Total:   1  04-03
67. Will D’aquilla – Kaden Cowart                West Feliciana                        0
Day 1: 1   04-00   Total:   1  04-00
68. Hayden Thomas – Grant Cochran                Stilwell High School- OK              0
Day 1: 2   03-15   Total:   2  03-15
69. Chase Stone – Brice Clavin                   Sulphur High School                   0
Day 1: 2   03-11   Total:   2  03-11
70. Devan Perkins –                              Denham Springs High School            0
Day 1: 2   03-10   Total:   2  03-10
71. Kellen Katchur – Dakota Manuel               Barbe High School                     0
Day 1: 2   03-04   Total:   2  03-04
72. Palmer Peters – Hunter Lawrence              Silliman Fishing                      0
Day 1: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
73. Bradyn Hosea – Logan Moore                   sulphur high school                   0
Day 1: 1   03-03   Total:   1  03-03
74. Luke Ferachi – Hanson Chaney                 Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 2   03-01   Total:   2  03-01
75. Elizabeth Eastman – Porter Savarese          Fairhope High School                  0
Day 1: 2   03-00   Total:   2  03-00
76. Noah Ray –                                   Tullahoma High School- TN             0
Day 1: 2   02-15   Total:   2  02-15
77. Chase Taylor – Alexis Barton                 Anacoco High School                   0
Day 1: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
78. Cameron Cannon – Braxton Voisin              St Thomas More HS                     0
Day 1: 1   02-12   Total:   1  02-12
79. Hannah Robertson – Brennan Cummings          Denham Springs High School            0
Day 1: 2   02-10   Total:   2  02-10
80. Cullin Liner – Ezra Patureau                 Morgan city highschool                0
Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
80. Hayden Mckenzie – Jayden Ragusa              Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
82. Morgan Babin – Brooke Stroughter             Denham Springs High School            0
Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
83. Brentyn Wheat – Cody Georgel                 Livingston Parish Bassmasters         0
Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
84. Cecil Barton – Hunter Giroir                 West Feliciana                        0
Day 1: 1   02-03   Total:   1  02-03
84. Samuel Maturin – William Cramer              Terlings Catholic Broussard, LA       0
Day 1: 1   02-03   Total:   1  02-03
86. Brady Duncan – Mason Huddleston              Mt. Juliet High School                0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
87. Joseph Cramer – Brett Garber                 Teurlings Catholic High School        0
Day 1: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
88. Aaron Cherry – Hudson Choquette              Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
89. Cooper Miller – Landon Sepulvado             Many High School                      0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
90. Dylan Breaux – Gage Boquet                   Lafourche Bassmaster                  0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
90. Logan Leblanc – Garrett Watts                Walker                                0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
92. Dylan Melancon – Drake Carret                Teurlings Catholic High School        0
Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
93. Chandler Bourgeois – Eli Fuselier            Ascension Anglers                     0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
94. Michael Corlew – Archer Pangburn             West Feliciana                        0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
95. Chase Mccarter – Garrett Hawkins             Sevier County High School             0
Day 1: 1   01-06   Total:   1  01-06
96. Matthew Guidry – Brandon Peschier            Teurlings Catholic High School        0
Day 1: 1   01-02   Total:   1  01-02
96. Logan Martin – Dylan Verret                  Patterson High                        0
Day 1: 1   01-02   Total:   1  01-02
98. Stone Adair – Jacob Cosenza                  Many High School                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Matthew Arceneaux – Adam Theriot             West Feliciana                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Landon Arceneaux – Brant Youngblood          Sulphur HS-LA                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Ethan Armstrong – Taylor Wilson              Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Parker Ballard – Cory Sonnier                Barbe High School                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Tristan Beck – Colson Brust                  Carthage                              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Austin Birdsong – Jd Hoyt                    Mount Juliet Fishing                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Alexander Blanchard – Noah Deshotel          assumption high school                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Owen Boudreaux – Clayton Schmill             Thibodaux High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Thomas Bourque – Gabe Hogan                  Southside High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Lane Brown – Caden Birch                     Silliman Fishing                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Jacob Bruener – Isaac Jones                  Douglas High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Ty Catalan – Noah Melancon                   St Thomas More                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Kenneth Clark – Hunter Wallace               Harleton HS                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. BJ Collins – Owen Jenkins                    Chatuge Anglers-NC                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Daymon Columbia – Brady Talbot               Live Oak High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Ethan Cortez – Chance Hebert                 Assumption High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Jackson Crouch – Landon Miller               Souhtside High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Jacob Damron – Hunter Palmer                 Tullahoma City Schools                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Joseph Dejean – Gavin Davis                  West Feliciana                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Layton Dousay – Reid Kelly                   Silliman High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Lance Dragon – Laken Comeaux                 Walker High                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Hunter Dugas – Cameron Wheatley              COMEAUX HIGH SCHOOL                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Matthew Elliott – Nathan Ellis               Central High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Gunner Ellis – Braxton Hill                  Silliman Fishing                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Riley Falcon – Zack Clark                    Assumption High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Brian Fontenot Jr – Michael Marks            Teurlings catholic high school        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Jayden Foster – Jett Watts                   franklin high school                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Brennan Fox – Colin King                     Marion High School- IL                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Rebecca Gallien – Evan Baker                 Lakeview High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Lily Girouard – Sadie Guirdy                 Teurlings                             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Kade Guidry – Buddy Leblanc                  Teurlings Catholic High School        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Logan Guy – Brennan Simoneaux                Central HS                            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Brayten Harper – Corbin Sanders              Harleton HS                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Landon Hotard – Brody Hulin                  Southside high                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Trace Johnson – Blake Lundy                  East Hickman                          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Cole Lacour – Trystan Ganey                  Ponchatoula High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Aidan Landry – Evan Leboeuf                  Teurlings Catholic High School        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Victoria Lemmler – Emma Simon                Central High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Laney Leon – Connor Kuriger                  Ascension Anglers                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Noe Liles – Jake Sparks                      Fairhope HS                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Dylan Mack – Parker Diamond                  Albany High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Reagan Martine –                             Ascension Anglers                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Colin McDaniel – Cade Nettles                North Desoto HS                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Kayden Meade – Benton Miller                 North DeSoto High School Fishing      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Branson Melancon – Ben Francis               Notre Dame High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Jacob Meliet – Jobe Bourgeois                Ascension anglers                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Brody Metcalf – Colby Lindley                Harleton HS                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Ethan Morgan – Ryan Craig                    Pineville High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Ridge Mullis – Garrison Palmer               Hillcrest High School- AL             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Micah Murray – Brayden Davis                 albany high  school                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Dylan Nimrod – Collin Stephens               De Soto Bass Team- KS                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Tucker Pendergrass – Lucas Roberts           Livingston Academy                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Dylan Pennison – Cameron Migues              Assumption High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. JW Prejean – Joshua Stockstill               teurlings catholic                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Cameron Pruitt – Dylan Meeks                 Casey County High School- KY          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Hudson Reviere – Winston Frey                Notre Dame HS                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Laindree Richardson – Lucas Wielt            Benton Bass Fishing-IL                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Levi Robinson – Kenton Thomas                Parkway Fishing Team                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Cooper Shaffett – Cade Warlock               Central High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Jaden Silas – Lane Harrell                   Denham springs freshman high          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Dakota Skipper – Olivia Simpson              Silliman Fishing                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Skylar Smith – Jacob White                   Mabank High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Colton Smith – Matthew Gallman               Parkway Fishing Team                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Cole Sposito – Seth Belanger                 H. L. Bourgeois                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Levi Sterling – Joshua Wallace               Franklin County                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Dakota Stewart – Scott Lemmler               Central High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Dylan Stokes – Keaton Mills                  Wilson Central High School- TN        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Gage Tate – Clayton Braddock                 West Feliciana                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Alyssa Taylor – Reid Burns                   Walker Valley High School-TN          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Levi Thibodaux – Holdyn Delatte              Lafourche Bassmaster                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Corey Vincent –                              SULPHUR HIGH                          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Thompson Waddell – Ross Melancon             Silliman High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Savannah Walls – Keely Ana Strickland        Central High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Cambre Webb – Alan-Michael  Horne            Silliman Fishing                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Tristan Welch – Jordan Gibson                Ascension Anglers                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
98. Noelle Wilkinson – Braxton Willis            Pineville High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        25       277       627-12
———————————-
25       277       627-12

Related posts

Sam Houston Conquers the St Lawrence

Mark

Horton Hammers the Big O

Mark

Wetherell Wins Eastern Divisional with Mix Bag

Mark