fbpx
Bass Angler Magazine

Tolbert and Thompson Best Over 150 Teams at Eufaula

Tolbert, Thompson Win Bassmaster Team Championship On Lake Eufaula; Six Qualify For Classic Fish-Off

EUFAULA, Ala. — Every time a competing team weighed their fish during Thursday’s final round of the Bassmaster Team Championship, Randy Tolbert and Gary Thompson nodded in approval.

“We’re good,” they told one another, knowing their lead remained intact.

Tolbert and Thompson were good until the end on Lake Eufaula, winning the final tournament of the 2021 Bassmaster season with a two-day total of 10 bass that weighed 28 pounds, 14 ounces.

Tolbert and Thompson, who represent the Alabama Bass Trail, earned a $20,600 cash prize provided by Ranger/Mercury. They also advanced to the Bassmaster Classic Fish-Off, a two-day competition starting Friday that will feature the Top 3 tandems (six individual anglers) competing for the final berth in the 2022 Academy Sports + Outdoors Bassmaster Classic presented by Hukwhich is scheduled for March 4-6 on South Carolina’s Lake Hartwell.

“We had one over 4 pounds on both days and that really helped us,” said Tolbert, who fished the Bassmaster College Series while at the University of Georgia. “And out here this week, that’s a big one. We caught quite a few fish both days, but I really didn’t think we had a shot to win. Coming into today, I was thinking the best we could do is make the Top 3. But when these other guys started coming in, knowing what was out there, we knew we could win it.”

Tolbert and Thompson came into Day 2 tied for ninth with 14-1. A 90-minute delay Thursday because of fog didn’t keep them from posting the heaviest bag of the day – a 14-13 limit that vaulted them to the top of the leaderboard. They took the hot seats early in the weigh-in and remained there until the end.

Thompson said winning the team championship, not to mention having a 1-in-6 chance of making the Bassmaster Classic, seemed like a dream.

“It’s very exciting, but I don’t think it’s sunk in yet,” he said. “I’m surprised I was as calm as I was sitting up there.”

Tolbert said he and Thompson have caught their bass offshore in some of Eufaula’s deepest water.

“We’re using our (Lowrance) ActiveTarget and watching the fish eat the bait a lot of times,” Tolbert said. “To watch a fish follow your bait and know when it’s about to eat the bait, it’s a game changer.”

Shane Powell and Tim Fox, also of the Alabama Bass Trail, finished second with 27-4. Powell, who fished for Auburn University, said he and Fox targeted three or four key areas during the team championship. The native of Dothan, Ala., just south of Eufaula, said experience on the lake helped this week. His team was in seventh place after Day 1 with 14-9 and added a 12-11 limit on Day 2.

“You have to hit them at the right time, but you don’t really know when that is,” Powell said. “You just have to rotate through, go try some new stuff. I know eventually something will turn up.”

David Lowery and James Murphy of Berry’s Tournament Trail placed third with 26-6.

Lowery and Murphy also have intimate knowledge of Eufaula, having grown up in the Columbus, Ga./Phenix City, Ala., area just north of Lakepoint State Park, home base for this week’s event. After catching a 15-15 limit on Day 1, the duo caught only three bass Thursday for 10-7.

“We wanted to win it, but Top 3 was the goal,” said Lowery. “I’ll keep flipping jigs and try to go win this thing. I’ve been wanting to fish in the Classic my whole life.”

Each angler in the Top 3 teams qualified for the Bassmaster Classic Fish-Off.

Mark Hogan and Brian La Clair of the Delaware BASS Team Trail won $500 for having the big bass of the tournament — a 6-8 largemouth they hooked Thursday.

Day 1 of the Classic Fish-Off will begin Friday at 6:15 a.m. CT from Lakepoint State Park. Weigh-in is scheduled for 2:15 p.m.

A total of 179 teams took part in the Team Championship portion of the event, competing for part of a $91,600 total purse that was divvied among the Top 35 finishers Thursday.

The Eufaula-Barbour County Chamber of Commerce is hosting the Bassmaster Team Championship and Bassmaster Classic Fish-Off.

2021 Bassmaster Team Championship Premier Sponsors: Berkley, Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Rapala, Skeeter Boats, Yamaha

2021 Bassmaster Team Championship Supporting Sponsors: AFTCO, Bass Pro Shops, Garmin, Huk Performance Fishing, Marathon, VMC

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S., which encompasses the Bassmaster tournament leagues, events and media platforms, is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 515,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), TV show, radio show, social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, Basspro.com Bassmaster Opens Series, TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Series, Carhartt Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Bassmaster Team Championship, Bassmaster B.A.S.S. Nation Kayak Series powered by TourneyX, Yamaha Bassmaster Redfish Cup Championship presented by Skeeter and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the Academy Sports + Outdoors Bassmaster Classic presented by Huk

-30-

Media Contact: Emily Harley, B.A.S.S. Communications Manager, 205-313-0945, eharley@bassmaster.com

 

2021 Bassmaster Team Championship at Lake Eufaula 12/8-12/9
Lake Eufaula, Eufaula  AL.
(BOATER) Standings Day 2
    Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts1.  Randy Tolbert – Gary Thompson                Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   14-01     Day 2: 5   14-13   Total:  10  28-14
2.  Shane Powell – Tim Fox                       Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   14-09     Day 2: 5   12-11   Total:  10  27-04
3.  David Lowery – James Murphy                  Berry’s Tournament Trail              0
Day 1: 5   15-15     Day 2: 3   10-07   Total:   8  26-06
4.  Josh Wray – Donald Wray                      Ozark Mountain                        0
Day 1: 5   15-11     Day 2: 5   10-01   Total:  10  25-12
5.  William Nichols – Jake Young                 Coosa River Team Trail                0
Day 1: 5   17-10     Day 2: 2   07-01   Total:   7  24-11
6.  Brian Jones – Matt Russell                   Texas Bass Nation                     0
Day 1: 5   14-12     Day 2: 4   09-14   Total:   9  24-10
7.  Kyle Glasgow – Luke Glasgow                  AL BASS Nation                        0
Day 1: 5   09-00     Day 2: 5   14-01   Total:  10  23-01
8.  George Chlomoudis – Powell Kemp              Anglers Choice Marine                 0
Day 1: 4   10-12     Day 2: 5   12-04   Total:   9  23-00
9.  Foster Bradley – Nick Harris                 Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   12-00     Day 2: 5   11-00   Total:  10  23-00
10. Wil Dieffenbauch – Pic Dieffenbauch Jr       B.A.S.S. Nation of West Virginia      0
Day 1: 5   13-09     Day 2: 5   08-15   Total:  10  22-08
11. Jalen Shuffler – Nick Hatfield               White Pine Marine                     0
Day 1: 5   12-07     Day 2: 5   09-15   Total:  10  22-06
12. Camran Fleming – Jesse Elder                 LAKE HARTWELL 5 ALIVE                 0
Day 1: 5   10-10     Day 2: 5   11-10   Total:  10  22-04
13. Mark Hogan – Brian La Clair                  Delaware BASS Team Trail              0
Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 3   10-13   Total:   8  22-00
14. Wesley Sams – Jordan Wiggins                 Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   10-09     Day 2: 5   11-06   Total:  10  21-15
15. Jeff Lewis – Fredrick Adkins                 Morristown Marine                     0
Day 1: 5   10-02     Day 2: 5   11-12   Total:  10  21-14
16. Darryl Halbert – Lancen Halbert              SC BASS Nation                        0
Day 1: 3   07-07     Day 2: 5   14-04   Total:   8  21-11
17. Josh Shirley – Don Sanders                   Joe Bass                              0
Day 1: 5   14-03     Day 2: 4   07-07   Total:   9  21-10
18. Brian Chandler – Jermey Jenks                West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 5   13-11     Day 2: 4   07-08   Total:   9  21-03
19. Geoffrey Mcknight – Jay Estes                Neely 5 Alive                         0
Day 1: 5   13-05     Day 2: 4   07-11   Total:   9  21-00
20. Emmanuel Globetti – Cj Knight                AL BN                                 0
Day 1: 5   09-13     Day 2: 5   11-02   Total:  10  20-15
21. Billy Hall – Ronnie Smith                    Anglers Outppst NTBA                  0
Day 1: 4   08-05     Day 2: 5   11-15   Total:   9  20-04
22. Bill Kunz – Cory Kerber                      CenCal Elite Bass Tournaments         0
Day 1: 5   07-13     Day 2: 5   12-04   Total:  10  20-01
23. John Maldonado – Lance Maldonado             Milford Lake Team Series              0
Day 1: 5   08-12     Day 2: 5   10-14   Total:  10  19-10
24. Charles Caudill – Ethan Caudill              NTBA                                  0
Day 1: 5   15-12     Day 2: 1   03-12   Total:   6  19-08
25. Justin Davis – Nathan Wolfgang               Media Bass                            0
Day 1: 5   09-07     Day 2: 3   09-14   Total:   8  19-05
26. Michael Heatwole – Mark Heatwole             VA Elite                              0
Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 5   07-12   Total:  10  18-15
27. Chuck James – Brad James                     Chattanooga Bass Association          0
Day 1: 4   12-03     Day 2: 2   06-07   Total:   6  18-10
28. Nick Ratliff – Bradley Dunagan               NTBA                                  0
Day 1: 5   14-15     Day 2: 2   03-04   Total:   7  18-03
29. Nick Coleman – Randall Christopher           KY Bass Nation                        0
Day 1: 5   07-14     Day 2: 5   10-05   Total:  10  18-03
30. Earl Garrison – Shawn White                  Ozark Mountain Team Trail             0
Day 1: 5   12-01     Day 2: 3   06-01   Total:   8  18-02
31. Don Ingram – Ronnie Grant                    ANGLERS OUTPOST NTBA                  0
Day 1: 5   14-01     Day 2: 2   03-09   Total:   7  17-10
32. Josh Chapple – Paul Davis                    Airport Marine Team Trail             0
Day 1: 5   11-14     Day 2: 4   05-12   Total:   9  17-10
33. Terry Tucker – Jeffrey Cannon                5 Alive tounament trail               0
Day 1: 5   10-02     Day 2: 5   07-04   Total:  10  17-06
34. Jason Burroughs – Darren Ashley              Hartwell 5 Alive                      0
Day 1: 5   08-04     Day 2: 5   09-02   Total:  10  17-06
35. Ryan Davidson – Chris Malone                 Anglers outpost NTBA                  0
Day 1: 5   09-13     Day 2: 5   07-07   Total:  10  17-04
36. Ryan Groeteke – Brett Groeteke               Ozark Mountain Team Trail             0
Day 1: 5   08-02     Day 2: 5   09-01   Total:  10  17-03
37. Doug Stamper – Bruce Stamper                 Anglers outpost NTBA                  0
Day 1: 5   08-00     Day 2: 5   09-01   Total:  10  17-01
38. Mark McCaig – Tim Hurst                      Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   08-08     Day 2: 5   08-08   Total:  10  17-00
39. Blain Bartley – Justin Kappeler              Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit           0
Day 1: 4   09-15     Day 2: 4   06-13   Total:   8  16-12
40. Charlie Williams – Michael Smith Jr          Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   12-11     Day 2: 3   04-00   Total:   8  16-11
41. Mark Thompson – Mark Thompson                Joe Bass TT                           0
Day 1: 5   10-05     Day 2: 3   06-04   Total:   8  16-09
42. Bryan Dowdy – Kyle Lewellen                  Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   07-14     Day 2: 5   08-09   Total:  10  16-07
43. Keith Daffron – Ryan Patterson               Ozark Mountain Team Trail             0
Day 1: 5   10-11     Day 2: 3   05-09   Total:   8  16-04
44. Steven Griffith – Tyler Rush                 PA BASS Nation                        0
Day 1: 3   08-00     Day 2: 5   08-03   Total:   8  16-03
45. Dale Teaney – Randy Alexander                Morristown marine team trail          0
Day 1: 5   12-04     Day 2: 2   03-07   Total:   7  15-11
46. Kelly Jones – Roger Satterfield              Joe bass team trail                   0
Day 1: 5   12-02     Day 2: 2   03-04   Total:   7  15-06
47. Steven Huegerich – Darrin Kirkland           Iowa Bass Nation                      0
Day 1: 5   08-09     Day 2: 4   06-07   Total:   9  15-00
48. Brandon Phillippe – Tony Grubbs              Angler Nation                         0
Day 1: 5   09-02     Day 2: 3   05-13   Total:   8  14-15
49. Michael Maness – Jake Plegge                 Kansas City Team Tour                 0
Day 1: 3   09-06     Day 2: 2   05-02   Total:   5  14-08
50. Brandon Stanley – Shane Rawlings             West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 5   08-09     Day 2: 3   05-14   Total:   8  14-07
51. Phillip Hegarty – Stephen Hegarty            CSFL                                  0
Day 1: 4   09-11     Day 2: 2   04-11   Total:   6  14-06
52. John Frank – Mark Womack                     Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 3   08-10     Day 2: 3   05-12   Total:   6  14-06
53. Joey Solomon – Daniel Taylor                 Morristown Marine                     0
Day 1: 4   09-09     Day 2: 2   04-07   Total:   6  14-00
54. Matt Headrick – Matt McClung                 Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   07-13     Day 2: 3   06-03   Total:   8  14-00
55. Edward Baker – Casey Baker                   Morristown Marine Team Trail          0
Day 1: 5   07-09     Day 2: 2   06-05   Total:   7  13-14
56. Tom Statler – Dillon Statler                 Joe Bass Team Trail                   0
Day 1: 4   09-02     Day 2: 2   04-00   Total:   6  13-02
57. Edward Gad – Eddie Gad                       Three Rivers Bass                     0
Day 1: 5   10-01     Day 2: 2   02-14   Total:   7  12-15
58. Luke Kyle – Arch Cornett                     Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   07-15     Day 2: 3   05-00   Total:   8  12-15
59. Ryan Fingleton – Ryan Hubler                 West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 4   07-08     Day 2: 3   05-00   Total:   7  12-08
60. Cecil Burns – Daniel Robinson                Coosa River Team Trail llc            0
Day 1: 5   11-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  11-15
61. Douglas Stephens – Jacob Wood                Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 5   09-15   Total:   6  11-11
62. Rocky Carden – Dustin Besperat               Joe Bass Team Trail                   0
Day 1: 5   09-03     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   6  11-10
63. John Warren – Eric Johnson                   USA Bassin                            0
Day 1: 5   07-14     Day 2: 2   03-12   Total:   7  11-10
64. John Krewson – Tony Powers                   Joebass                               0
Day 1: 2   04-04     Day 2: 3   07-03   Total:   5  11-07
65. Tim Eaton – Abby Lewis                       West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 4   06-08     Day 2: 3   04-13   Total:   7  11-05
66. Stephen Mcavoy – Josh Butts                  Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   11-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  11-01
67. Carter Day – Cole Sands                      Chattanooga Bass Association          0
Day 1: 2   03-06     Day 2: 4   07-09   Total:   6  10-15
68. Brad Norris – Ryan Robinson                  IBN team series                       0
Day 1: 5   10-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  10-10
69. David Pair – David Noakes                    AL BN                                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   10-04   Total:   4  10-04
70. Bryce Kalen – Bryan Kalen                    Indiana Bass Nation                   0
Day 1: 5   10-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  10-03
71. Travis Hitchins – Colten Fink                Cheat Lake Bass Anglers               0
Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 2   02-13   Total:   5  10-02
72. Tim Newberry Sr – Rusty Darnell              Joe Bass Team Trail                   0
Day 1: 3   05-04     Day 2: 3   04-09   Total:   6  09-13
73. Clay Samples – Scott Moser                   Anglers Choice                        0
Day 1: 5   09-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  09-11
74. Jeffrey Brauneck – Fred Brauneck             West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 1   01-07   Total:   4  09-08
75. Mark Bell – Daniel Sepeck                    NTBA                                  0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 4   06-10   Total:   6  09-07
76. Casey Majni – Corey Brooks                   Morristown Marine Team Trail          0
Day 1: 2   02-11     Day 2: 4   06-09   Total:   6  09-04
77. Adam Rice – Emory Reiser IV                  Lake Hartwell 5 Alive Sunday Ser      0
Day 1: 5   09-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  09-03
78. Elivinio Nieto – Lupe Nieto Jr               Bayou Bassin League                   0
Day 1: 4   05-12     Day 2: 3   03-07   Total:   7  09-03
79. Richard Bright – Brian Closson               WV BN Team Trail                      0
Day 1: 3   04-04     Day 2: 3   04-10   Total:   6  08-14
80. David Taylor – Marc Thomas                   KY BN                                 0
Day 1: 5   08-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  08-12
81. Nick Bowden – Stephen Natale                 Florida Bass Nation                   0
Day 1: 3   07-03     Day 2: 1   01-09   Total:   4  08-12
82. Brad Fowler – Brock Taylor                   Palmetto boat center                  0
Day 1: 5   08-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  08-11
83. Mark Cooper – William Chumbler               Kentucky Nation Team Trail            0
Day 1: 5   08-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  08-09
84. Bobby  Scott – John Hinckley                 Florida Bass Nation                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   08-09   Total:   4  08-09
85. Travis Guindon – Chris Carr                  Shootout Fishing                      0
Day 1: 3   05-08     Day 2: 2   03-00   Total:   5  08-08
86. Rob Messenger Jr – John Levesque             NH Bass Nation                        0
Day 1: 4   08-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  08-07
87. Neil Vandebiezen – Joseph LaFountain         D&R Sports Team Trail                 0
Day 1: 4   08-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  08-06
88. Jason Cannon – Trent Suratt                  Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 4   08-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  08-04
89. Alex Korol – Cameron Alldredge               Empire Team Trail                     0
Day 1: 3   04-04     Day 2: 3   03-15   Total:   6  08-03
90. Greg Coleman – Travis Gillett                US Anglers Choice                     0
Day 1: 5   08-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  08-00
91. Jacob Novak – Jonathan Novak                 MNBN Team Trail                       0
Day 1: 2   03-15     Day 2: 2   04-01   Total:   4  08-00
92. Brannon Hurst – Mike Freeman Jr              Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 5   07-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  07-12
93. Keith Allen – David Warrior                  Angler Nation                         0
Day 1: 4   07-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  07-12
94. Kenneth Reed – Brian Funkhouser              IN BASS Nation                        0
Day 1: 3   07-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-12
95. Keith Tuma – Andy Walls                      MN BASS Nation                        0
Day 1: 1   02-02     Day 2: 2   05-10   Total:   3  07-12
96. Zach Vankeulen – Brendon Mcdonald            Angler Nation                         0
Day 1: 4   07-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  07-11
96. Kip Williamson – Matt Mabrey                 Coosa River Team Trail                0
Day 1: 4   07-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  07-11
98. Tyler Campbell – Joe Mitchell                Hartwell 5 Alive                      0
Day 1: 5   07-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  07-08
99. Phillip Kellogg – Darrell Finck              Great Lakes Largemouth Series         0
Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 3   05-10   Total:   4  07-08
100. Randy Huffman – Benjamin Huffman             West Virginia BASS Nation             0
Day 1: 2   05-03     Day 2: 2   02-05   Total:   4  07-08
101. Trent Adkins – Ronnie Blaylock               Morristown marine                     0
Day 1: 4   07-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  07-07
102. Jason Walcott – Jimmy Vanden Berg Jr         West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 4   05-10     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   5  07-05
103. Mark Donaldson – Nicole Donaldson                                                  0
Day 1: 2   03-08     Day 2: 1   03-09   Total:   3  07-01
104. John Smith – Tyler Faulkner                  Morristown Marine                     0
Day 1: 4   07-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  07-00
105. Grant Kelly – Jeffery Kelly                  Berrys Tournament Trail               0
Day 1: 4   06-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  06-11
106. Steven Weber – Sam Phillips                  Joe Bass Team Trail                   0
Day 1: 2   04-01     Day 2: 2   02-10   Total:   4  06-11
107. Jeff Corley – William Mcree                  AL BASSNATION                         0
Day 1: 4   06-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  06-09
108. John Durocher – Jared Mitchell               Lakeland Bassmasters Team Trail       0
Day 1: 1   02-10     Day 2: 1   03-15   Total:   2  06-09
109. Jon Byrd – Brian Clark                       D AND R SPORTS                        0
Day 1: 3   06-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  06-02
110. John Hogle – Daniel Hogle                    Masssachusetts BASS Nation            0
Day 1: 3   05-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-15
111. Vincent Lalli – JR Borror                    Joe Bass Team Trail                   0
Day 1: 1   05-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  05-15
112. Josh Wilson – Shawn Wilson                   Shootout Fishing League               0
Day 1: 3   05-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-14
113. Jason Ammerman – Edwin Ammerman              West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 1   01-05     Day 2: 3   04-09   Total:   4  05-14
114. Richard Meuth – Brian Carroll                KY Bass Nation Team Trial             0
Day 1: 3   05-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-12
114. Marshall Robinson – Mitchell Robinson        Palmetto Boat Center Team Trail       0
Day 1: 3   05-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-12
116. Lance Whitaker – Jeremy Briscoe              Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 4   05-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  05-11
117. Greg Diggs – Adam Brown                      neely henry 5 alive                   0
Day 1: 3   05-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-11
117. Corey Solomon – Clayton Haynes               South Georgia Bassmasters             0
Day 1: 3   05-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-11
119. Marcus Sherman – Alan Quick                  Ozarks Mountain Team Trail            0
Day 1: 4   05-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  05-10
120. Johnathan Dorosh – Collin Jump               Michigan Bassmaster Team Champio      0
Day 1: 3   05-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-09
121. Jeff Fletcher – Randall Hutson               Ozark Mtn Team Trail                  0
Day 1: 3   05-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-08
122. Samuel Drake – Wyatt Daily                   Florida Bass Nation                   0
Day 1: 2   02-09     Day 2: 2   02-15   Total:   4  05-08
123. Matt Seiber – Mike Bridges                   Great Lakes Largemouth Series         0
Day 1: 3   05-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-06
124. Justin Hayden – Charlie Bogard III           Ozark Mountain                        0
Day 1: 3   05-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-05
125. Shane Howell – Milton Adams                  3F Tournaments                        0
Day 1: 3   05-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-04
126. Jason Morgan – Craig Whittemore Jr           Coosa River Team Trail                0
Day 1: 2   05-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  05-02
127. Brad Adkins – Ethan Raleigh                  ANGLERS OUTPOST NTBA                  0
Day 1: 3   05-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-01
128. Edward Garrison – Kevin Love                 Joe Bass Team Trail                   0
Day 1: 3   04-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  04-14
129. Levi Cunningham – Joshua Murphree            Media bass                            0
Day 1: 2   03-05     Day 2: 1   01-05   Total:   3  04-10
130. Lawrence Curd – Lowell Everett               Cossa River Team Trail                0
Day 1: 3   04-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  04-07
131. Dan Shoraga – Adam Eggertsen                 Anglers Choice                        0
Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-07
131. Josh Uthe – Kristopher Gaertner              IL BN                                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
133. Joey Davidson – Tullis Lanier                Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 2   04-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-04
134. James Copenhaver III – Adam Dysart           Chattanooga Bass Association          0
Day 1: 2   04-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-03
135. Dave Saterbak – Eric Schreurs                Amateur Bass Series                   0
Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 1   02-09   Total:   2  04-03
136. Victor Morris – Tim Harper                   Shootout Fishing League               0
Day 1: 2   04-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-00
137. Russell Sapp III – Logan Sims                Coosa River                           0
Day 1: 2   03-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-07
138. Keith Hendrix – Greggory Zumwalt             Joe Bass                              0
Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-03
139. Anthony Mike – Bailey Madere                 Carnervon bass trail                  0
Day 1: 2   03-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-00
139. Myles Palmer – William Wood                  Alabama BASS Nation                   0
Day 1: 2   03-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-00
141. Zach Harman – Gavin Seffernick               Great lakes largemouth series         0
Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 1   01-05   Total:   2  02-14
142. Adam Deakin – Turner Mason                   Centennial Bass Trail                 0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-13
142. Seth Lafollette – Dalton Price               Morristown Marine                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   02-13   Total:   2  02-13
142. Gordon Summers – Jacob Spillman              Kentucky Team Bass nation             0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-13
145. Randy Knight – Michael Curtsinger            3F Tournaments                        0
Day 1: 2   02-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-11
146. David Ferguson – Andrew Scott                ANGLERS OUTPOST NTBA                  0
Day 1: 2   02-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-10
147. Kevin Farris – Dylan Welton                  West Michigan                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   02-06   Total:   2  02-06
148. Ronald Pate – Ernest Pate Jr                 KBBC Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
149. James Graham – Jayson Saliba                 csfl                                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
149. Kory McIntire – Allyn Mcintire               IA BN                                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
151. Drew Blackwood – Terry Blackwood             Kansas BASS nation                    0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-12
151. Ricky Thompson – Mark Jenkins                Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-12
153. Michael Cartwright – Nick Short              Kentucky Bass Nation                  0
Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-11
154. Jeremy Strotheide – Jesus Alvarez            West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-09
155. Scott Acheson – Matt Loudon                  Shootout Fishing League               0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-07   Total:   1  01-07
155. Bill Ferris – Jacob Ferris                   West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-07
155. Dustin Neat – Mark Wethington                NTBA                                  0
Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-07
155. Jay Thompson – Don Thompson                  Shootout Fishing Legue                0
Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-07
159. Tyler Thompson – Gavin Ballew                5 Alive                               0
Day 1: 1   01-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-06
160. Greg Bent – Brian Knebel                     Empire Team Trail                     0
Day 1: 1   01-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-04
160. Ty Nguyen – Michael Milbury                  West Michigan Bass                    0
Day 1: 1   01-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-04
162. Sampsa Hamalainen – Daniel Boudreault        Shootout Fishing League               0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-01   Total:   1  01-01
163. Shannon Breeding – Aaron Lucas               Anglers Choice Team Tournament T      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Seth Brogan – Josh Ingram                    Anglers Choice Team Trail             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Colby Davison – Mark Louderbaugh             Joe Bass                              0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Jimmy Dean – Charles Dean                    dean team                             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Brett Govreau – Beau Govreau                 US Anglers Choice                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Delton Gregory – Dexton Gregory              Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Melinda Hays – Lance Freeman                                                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Bradley Jones – Broox Goza                   Alabama Bass Trail                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Steve Lamser – Robert Lamser                 Amateur Bass Series                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Jeff Marks – Chris Watkins                   Media Bass                            0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Jason Nairn – Troy Bresee                    Shootout Fishing league               0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Rick Ryver – David Garbrick                  Western PA Team Trail                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Garrett Seppala – Travis Salo                NH Bass Nation                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Kyle Smith – Neil Hartley                    Morristown Marine Team Trail          0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Scott Wilbanks – Randy Mcguire               Florida Bass Nation                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Steve Wilson – Harold Rogers Jr              Tennessee Team Bass nation            0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
163. Jared Winland – Brandan Becki                Great Lakes Largemouth Series         0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
———————————————————————–
BIG BASS OF TOURN
Mark Hogan               Milford, DE         06-08          $0.00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        61       542      1116-09
2        27       307       623-13
———————————-
88       849      1740-06

Related posts

Nick LeBrun Wins Open Bass Tournament and Heads to the Classic

Bass Angler Magazine

Who’s Fishing the 2021 Bassmaster Elite Series

Mark

Buddy Gross Averages over 20lbs a day to Win Eufaula

Mark