fbpx
Bass Angler Magazine

Tim Johnston 3rd Consecutive Championship

Craig Lamb/B.A.S.S.
Craig Lamb/B.A.S.S.

Tim Johnston is carving out a competitive niche on the bass club scene in the West. The proof is a third consecutive Montana state title won at the Old Milwaukee B.A.S.S. Nation Western Divisional.

Johnston also won the tournament with an overall winning weight of 50 pounds, 14 ounces, edging runner-up Brent Shores by a slim margin of 10 ounces.

What is remarkable about the win is Johnston did not catch a keeper bass during practice. He planned to follow a successful strategy of two years ago with the divisional held on Clear Lake. The plan involved flipping for spawning-phase bass in the tules along the shoreline. It was a bust.

Going into a tournament without a game plan is a recipe for disaster on Clear Lake, known to produce 30-plus pound limits in a single day.

As the final day of practice ended Johnston idled into a random shallow cove. There was nothing there to get excited about. Then, casts with a crankbait produced peculiar results.

“I felt the lure striking baitfish with nearly every cast,” he said.

Johnston ended the day believing the presence of baitfish could mean the same for the bass. The simple hunch proved correct.

The Western Montana Bassmasters member made the cove his first stop on Day 1. It produced a limit weighing 15-13.

Ironically, Kory Ray and Mark Torrez were at the cove entrance catching more bass. Johnston watched the two anglers catch nearly 60 pounds of bass from the spot. Torrez and Ray took the top two positions on the scoreboard. Johnston was unfazed.

“This is an amazing fishery, and I thought if that one spot can produce such great weight that more fish would move in,” added Johnston.

Johnston reasoned the fish were staging on the outside of the cove and then moving inside to feed on the massive school of bait.

He returned to the spot for Day 2 and boated 17-3, eclipsed by the 20-pound limit of partner KC Stone. Indeed, the fish did move in to feed and more would come.

Johnston, 50, and a B.A.S.S. Life Member since a teenager, sealed the win on Day 3 with a limit weighing 17-4.

For all three days he fished with a Lucky Craft LV 500. The presentation was simply to cast the minnow-imitating lure into the school of baitfish. The action heated up as hungry schools of prespawn female bass moved into the cove to feed.

Johnston’s state title comes with an invitation to the B.A.S.S. Nation Championship, set for next March on Grand Lake, Okla. Ten other anglers who caught the most cumulative weight on their teams will join him.

The lineup includes Pat Hanning, Arizona; Steven Wilson, California; Larry Triplett, Colorado; Brent Shores, Idaho; Stephen Pike, Nevada; Robert Peixotto, New Mexico; Kory Ray, Oregon and Davick Hansen of Utah.

The teams also competed against each other to win a $33,000 Triton/Mercury boat and motor package, based on highest cumulative weight for all of the team’s anglers. California won state bragging rights with 376-11.

The event included a friendly competition between state championship high school teams from the region. Mentoring the youths and introducing them to a championship event was the goal. Julius Mazy and Thomas Sendek, Arizona’s high school representatives, won the event.

The next divisional tournament is the Old Milwaukee B.A.S.S. Nation Southern Divisional on the Pee Dee River in South Carolina. The event is April 22-24. Stay tuned for Bassmaster.com for complete coverage.
2015 B.A.S.S. Nation Title Sponsor: Old Milwaukee

 

2015 B.A.S.S. Nation Premier Sponsors: Toyota, Bass Pro Shops, Berkley, Evan Williams Bourbon, GoPro, Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Skeeter Boats, Triton Boats, Yamaha

 

2015 B.A.S.S. Nation Supporting Sponsors: A.R.E. Accessories, Carhartt, Dick Cepek Tires & Wheels, Huk, Livingston Lures, Lowrance, Nationwide, Power-Pole, Rigid Industries, Shimano

2015 B.A.S.S. Nation Western Divisional 4/8-4/10

Clear Lake, Clear Lake  CA.

(ANGLER) Standings Day 3

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Tim Johnston           Kalispell , MT (MT)     14  50-14  0

2.  Brent Shores           Boise, ID (ID)          15  50-04  0

3.  Larry Triplett         Castle Rock, CO (CO)    15  49-12  0

4.  Steven Wilson          Rohnert Park, CA (CA)   8  48-00  0

5.  Davick Hansen          Clinton, UT (UT)        12  44-12  0

6.  Levi McNeill           West Valley, UT (WY)    13  44-03  0

7.  Mike Coleman           Pinoeer, CA (CA)        14  43-15  0

8.  Jason Hemminger        Oxnard, CA (CA)         9  43-04  0

9.  Jason Hickey           Weiser, ID (ID)         9  41-07  0

10. David Kromm            Kennewick, WA (WA)      11  41-05  0

11. Kory Ray               Lebanon, OR (OR)        8  40-11  0

12. Brian Day              Margarita, CA (CA)      11  40-01  0

13. Kim Pfaff              Deer Lodge, MT (MT)     12  38-04  0

14. Mike Lavallee          Sandy, UT (UT)          10  37-00  0

15. Jeremiah Smith         Denver, CO (CO)         14  36-01  0

16. Mark Hilyer            Libby, MT (MT)          7  35-11  0

17. Bill Golightly         Preston, ID (WY)        13  35-01  0

18. Mark “Chief” Torrez    Camarillo, CA (CA)      7  34-12  0

19. Tim Rawlings           Malad City, ID (UT)     11  34-10  0

20. Josh Ragan             Rathdrum, ID (ID)       11  33-14  0

21. Kevin Ford             Eugene, OR (OR)         10  33-00  0

22. Mark Lassagne          San Ramon, CA (CA)      11  32-08  0

23. Nick Boehme            Logan, UT (UT)          9  32-06  0

24. Justin Campbell        Pasco, WA (WA)          10  31-13  0

25. Stephen Pike           Las Vegas, NV (NV)      7  31-10  0

26. Don Dethloff           Coeur d Alene, ID (ID)  11  31-04  0

27. Robert Peixotto        Albuquerque, NM (NM)    10  31-02  0

28. Mike Dominick          Alberton, MT (MT)       10  30-08  0

29. Nick Wood              Yreka, CA (CA)          9  30-04  0

30. Kenny Hansel           Los Alamos, NM (NM)     8  29-11  0

31. Clint Johanson         Benton City, WA (WA)    10  28-05  0

32. Chase Ratchford        Kennewick, WA (WA)      10  28-01  0

33. Nicholas Fitzsimmons   Lyle, WA (OR)           12  27-15  0

34. Harrison Bertsch       Rathdrum, ID (ID)       11  27-09  0

35. Jeremiah Hofstetter    Aurora, CO (CO)         9  27-06  0

36. Todd Woolard           Salem, OR (OR)          11  27-03  0

37. Pat Hanning            Tucson, AZ (AZ)         7  26-14  0

38. Andrew Sayles          Galt, CA (CA)           7  26-09  0

39. KC Stone               Pleasant View, UT (UT)  6  25-06  0

40. Tony McCalmant         Post Falls, ID (ID)     9  24-10  0

41. Jason Hooper           Salem, OR (OR)          9  24-07  0

42. Bret Felter            Malad City, ID (UT)     9  24-07  0

43. Joe Joseph             Camarillo, CA (CA)      7  24-05  0

44. Addam Gross            Cove, OR (OR)           5  24-03  0

45. HS-AZ Sendek – Mazy    Phoenix, AZ (AZ)        9  24-01  0

46. Keith Truett           Brownsville, OR (OR)    8  23-00  0

47. Jeremy Kimberling      Rathdrum, ID (ID)       8  22-08  0

48. Chris Lambert          Olympia, WA (WA)        7  22-04  0

49. Dusten Stewart         Roy, UT (UT)            8  22-02  0

50. Franco Vallejos        Albuquerque, NM (NM)    10  22-00  0

51. Keegan Graves          Meridian, ID (ID)       6  21-10  0

52. Lane Coale             Grand Junction, CO (CO) 8  21-07  0

53. Tony Lind              Auburn , WA (WA)        8  20-14  0

54. HS-OR Steigman – DeGree Redmond, OR (OR)        6  20-12  0

55. Zackery Shaff          Richland, WA (WA)       6  20-11  0

56. Gene Batey Jr.         Pasco, WA (WA)          5  20-06  0

57. Tim Myers              N Las Vegas, NV (NV)    8  20-06  0

58. Dejon Lewis            Ventura, CA (CA)        10  20-02  0

59. Patrick Davis          Henderson, NV (NV)      8  19-09  0

60. Tim Roberts            Green River, WY (WY)    8  19-03  0

61. Dave Lee               Mesa, AZ (AZ)           8  19-02  0

62. HS-WA Lack – Oldenburg Cheney, WA (WA)         10  19-00  0

63. Jesse Milicevic        Henderson, NV (NV)      6  18-13  0

64. Andy Bravence          Globe, AZ (AZ)          9  18-04  0

65. Steve Lund             Glendale, AZ (AZ)       9  17-07  0

66. Dave Cole              Heber, UT (WY)          5  16-15  0

67. HS-UT Zabriskie – Burn Murray, UT (UT)         6  16-09  0

68. HS-ID Kropp Hickey     Weiser, ID (ID)         3  16-02  0

69. Becca Golightly        Preston, ID (WY)        5  15-06  0

70. Gary Collins           Moorpark, CA (CA)       7  15-03  0

71. Mitch Ratchford        Kennewick, WA (WA)      7  15-02  0

72. Bubba O’Neill          Evanston, WY (WY)       5  15-02  0

73. HS-MT Garrison – Cooper Thompson Falls, MT (MT) 6  15-00  0

74. Joe Cole               Coalville, UT (WY)      5  14-14  0

75. Stan Fisher            Trout Creek, MT (MT)    8  14-14  0

76. Tom Lugibihl           Missoula, MT (MT)       6  14-06  0

77. Ellison Hubbard        Las Vegas, NV (NV)      4  14-05  0

78. Kevin Melford          Camarillo, CA (CA)      5  14-03  0

79. Derek Phillips         Castle Rock, CO (CO)    7  13-12  0

80. Doug Gaskill           Las Vegas, NV (NV)      4  13-09  0

81. Joe Griffin            Tucson, AZ (AZ)         4  13-06  0

82. Tate Brown             Heber, UT (UT)          3  13-04  0

83. Dan Jordan             Camas, WA (OR)          6  13-03  0

84. David Mays             Portland, OR (OR)       6  13-03  0

85. Lee Thomas             Green River, WY (WY)    5  12-15  0

86. Ron Mace               Kennewick, WA (WA)      4  12-14  0

87. Matthew Antonich       Post Falls, ID (MT)     5  12-04  0

88. Travis Whitney         Kennewick, WA (WA)      5  12-04  0

89. Michael Gibney         Gresham, OR (OR)        2  12-03  0

90. Matt Durham            Las Vegas, NV (NV)      4  12-00  0

91. Jake Cook              Pasco, WA (WA)          4  11-14  0

92. Dominic Amato          Las Vegas, NV (NV)      4  11-12  0

93. David Bertsch          Harrison, ID (ID)       6  11-10  0

94. Ethan Peterson         Post Falls, ID (ID)     2  11-06  0

95. Chris Rockwell         Morrison, CO (CO)       4  11-06  0

96. Kenny Oldham           Coalville, UT (WY)      4  11-02  0

97. Matt Peters            Las Cruces, NM (NM)     4  10-12  0

98. Dustin Christensen     Wallace, ID (MT)        5  10-08  0

99. Mandy Myers            Santa Quin, UT (UT)     5  10-07  0

100. Sidney Reeves          North Ogden, UT (UT)    4  10-04  0

101. Johnny Johnson         Farmington, NM (NM)     5  09-12  0

102. Joshua Baker           Rathdrum, ID (ID)       4  09-04  0

103. HS-NM Clark – Bradshaw Waterlfow, NM (NM)      3  08-12  0

104. Billy Dunson           Farmington, NM (NM)     2  08-09  0

105. Steve Hammond          Famington, NM (NM)      3  08-02  0

106. Lance Cathcart         Peoria, AZ (AZ)         2  08-00  0

107. Justyn Palmer          Coeur d Alene, ID (ID)  2  07-15  0

108. Chad Phillips          Thornton, CO (CO)       3  07-07  0

109. Gene Mestas            Henderson, NV (NV)      4  07-06  0

110. James Miller Jr        Tucson, AZ (AZ)         4  07-05  0

111. Connor Santos          Colorado Springs, CO (C 2  06-13  0

112. Chad Hullinger         West Valley City, UT (W 2  06-07  0

113. Tory Thomas            Rock Springs, WY (WY)   3  06-07  0

114. Dave Nichols           Mesa, AZ (AZ)           3  06-07  0

115. Don Collins            Kalispell, MT (MT)      3  06-07  0

116. Tyler Ivie             Hooper, UT (UT)         3  06-02  0

117. Dee Rounkles Jr        Ogden, UT (UT)          3  06-00  0

118. Robert Satterwhite     Lakewood, CO (CO)       2  05-15  0

119. Paul Martinez          Jemez Springs, NM (NM)  1  05-15  0

120. Kevin Wiggins          Las Vegas, NV (NV)      2  05-10  0

121. Curtis Spindler        Missoula, MT (MT)       1  05-08  0

122. David DiDomenico       Boulder, CO (CO)        2  04-14  0

123. Randy Okubo            Evanston, WY (WY)       2  04-03  0

124. Paul Hemsley           North Las Vegas, NV (NV 1  04-01  0

125. Cody King              Island City, OR (OR)    2  03-15  0

126. Mark Williams          Los Alamos, NM (NM)     1  03-13  0

127. Brian Bolander         Scottsdale, AZ (AZ)     2  03-13  0

128. Gerald Croy            Tucson, AZ (AZ)         2  03-10  0

129. Randell Bell           Elephant Butte, NM (NM) 2  03-10  0

130. HS-CA Gomez – Gomez    West Sacramento, CA (CA 1  03-09  0

131. Brian Hanson           Sutherlin, OR (OR)      1  03-07  0

132. Robert Christensen     Wallace, ID (MT)        2  03-07  0

133. Jon Webb               Centennial, CO (CO)     1  02-05  0

134. Rodney Leon            Sahuarita, AZ (AZ)      1  02-02  0

135. Timothy Sutton         Great Falls, MT (MT)    1  01-15  0

136. Bob Lechel             Los Alamos, NM (NM)     1  01-12  0

137. Michael Grande         Las Vegas, NV (NV)      0  00-00  0

137. Joe Ramirez            Bayard, NM (NM)         0  00-00  0

137. William Sasek          Vail, AZ (AZ)           0  00-00  0

137. Herb Turner            Westminster, CO (CO)    0  00-00  0

137. HS-NV Ebert Wilkin     Pioche, NV (NV)         0  00-00  0

———————————————————————–

———————————————————————–

Totals

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

1       19       268       834-13

2       22       292       960-12

3       17       294       807-13

———————————-

58       854      2603-06

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

———————————-

State                Lbs-Oz

1 CALIFORNIA           376-11

2 IDAHO                309-07

3 WASHINGTON           284-13

4 UTAH                 283-05

5 OREGON               267-02

6 MONTANA              239-10

7 WYOMING              201-14

8 COLORADO             187-02

9 NEVADA               159-01

10 ARIZONA              150-07

11 NEW MEXICO           143-14

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

———————————————————————–

WASHINGTON

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 David Kromm          Kennewick, WA               11   41-05  0

2 Justin Campbell      Pasco, WA                   10   31-13  0

3 Clint Johanson       Benton City, WA             10   28-05  0

4 Chase Ratchford      Kennewick, WA               10   28-01  0

5 Chris Lambert        Olympia, WA                 7   22-04  0

6 Tony Lind            Auburn , WA                 8   20-14  0

7 Zackery Shaff        Richland, WA                6   20-11  0

8 Gene Batey Jr.       Pasco, WA                   5   20-06  0

9 HS-WA Lack – Oldenburg Cheney, WA                  10   19-00  0

10 Mitch Ratchford      Kennewick, WA               7   15-02  0

11 Ron Mace             Kennewick, WA               4   12-14  0

12 Travis Whitney       Kennewick, WA               5   12-04  0

13 Jake Cook            Pasco, WA                   4   11-14  0

IDAHO

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Brent Shores         Boise, ID                   15   50-04  0

2 Jason Hickey         Weiser, ID                  9   41-07  0

3 Josh Ragan           Rathdrum, ID                11   33-14  0

4 Don Dethloff         Coeur d Alene, ID           11   31-04  0

5 Harrison Bertsch     Rathdrum, ID                11   27-09  0

6 Tony McCalmant       Post Falls, ID              9   24-10  0

7 Jeremy Kimberling    Rathdrum, ID                8   22-08  0

8 Keegan Graves        Meridian, ID                6   21-10  0

9 HS-ID Kropp Hickey   Weiser, ID                  3   16-02  0

10 David Bertsch        Harrison, ID                6   11-10  0

11 Ethan Peterson       Post Falls, ID              2   11-06  0

12 Joshua Baker         Rathdrum, ID                4   09-04  0

13 Justyn Palmer        Coeur d Alene, ID           2   07-15  0

OREGON

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Kory Ray             Lebanon, OR                 8   40-11  0

2 Kevin Ford           Eugene, OR                  10   33-00  0

3 Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, WA                    12   27-15  0

4 Todd Woolard         Salem, OR                   11   27-03  0

5 Jason Hooper         Salem, OR                   9   24-07  0

6 Addam Gross          Cove, OR                    5   24-03  0

7 Keith Truett         Brownsville, OR             8   23-00  0

8 HS-OR Steigman – DeGree Redmond, OR                 6   20-12  0

9 Dan Jordan           Camas, WA                   6   13-03  0

10 David Mays           Portland, OR                6   13-03  0

11 Michael Gibney       Gresham, OR                 2   12-03  0

12 Cody King            Island City, OR             2   03-15  0

13 Brian Hanson         Sutherlin, OR               1   03-07  0

ARIZONA

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Pat Hanning          Tucson, AZ                  7   26-14  0

2 HS-AZ Sendek – Mazy  Phoenix, AZ                 9   24-01  0

3 Dave Lee             Mesa, AZ                    8   19-02  0

4 Andy Bravence        Globe, AZ                   9   18-04  0

5 Steve Lund           Glendale, AZ                9   17-07  0

6 Joe Griffin          Tucson, AZ                  4   13-06  0

7 Lance Cathcart       Peoria, AZ                  2   08-00  0

8 James Miller Jr      Tucson, AZ                  4   07-05  0

9 Dave Nichols         Mesa, AZ                    3   06-07  0

10 Brian Bolander       Scottsdale, AZ              2   03-13  0

11 Gerald Croy          Tucson, AZ                  2   03-10  0

12 Rodney Leon          Sahuarita, AZ               1   02-02  0

13 William Sasek        Vail, AZ                    0   00-00  0

WYOMING

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Levi McNeill         West Valley, UT             13   44-03  0

2 Bill Golightly       Preston, ID                 13   35-01  0

3 Tim Roberts          Green River, WY             8   19-03  0

4 Dave Cole            Heber, UT                   5   16-15  0

5 Becca Golightly      Preston, ID                 5   15-06  0

6 Bubba O’Neill        Evanston, WY                5   15-02  0

7 Joe Cole             Coalville, UT               5   14-14  0

8 Lee Thomas           Green River, WY             5   12-15  0

9 Kenny Oldham         Coalville, UT               4   11-02  0

10 Chad Hullinger       West Valley City, UT        2   06-07  0

11 Tory Thomas          Rock Springs, WY            3   06-07  0

12 Randy Okubo          Evanston, WY                2   04-03  0

NEW MEXICO

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Robert Peixotto      Albuquerque, NM             10   31-02  0

2 Kenny Hansel         Los Alamos, NM              8   29-11  0

3 Franco Vallejos      Albuquerque, NM             10   22-00  0

4 Matt Peters          Las Cruces, NM              4   10-12  0

5 Johnny Johnson       Farmington, NM              5   09-12  0

6 HS-NM Clark – Bradshaw Waterlfow, NM               3   08-12  0

7 Billy Dunson         Farmington, NM              2   08-09  0

8 Steve Hammond        Famington, NM               3   08-02  0

9 Paul Martinez        Jemez Springs, NM           1   05-15  0

10 Mark Williams        Los Alamos, NM              1   03-13  0

11 Randell Bell         Elephant Butte, NM          2   03-10  0

12 Bob Lechel           Los Alamos, NM              1   01-12  0

13 Joe Ramirez          Bayard, NM                  0   00-00  0

CALIFORNIA

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Steven Wilson        Rohnert Park, CA            8   48-00  0

2 Mike Coleman         Pinoeer, CA                 14   43-15  0

3 Jason Hemminger      Oxnard, CA                  9   43-04  0

4 Brian Day            Margarita, CA               11   40-01  0

5 Mark “Chief” Torrez  Camarillo, CA               7   34-12  0

6 Mark Lassagne        San Ramon, CA               11   32-08  0

7 Nick Wood            Yreka, CA                   9   30-04  0

8 Andrew Sayles        Galt, CA                    7   26-09  0

9 Joe Joseph           Camarillo, CA               7   24-05  0

10 Dejon Lewis          Ventura, CA                 10   20-02  0

11 Gary Collins         Moorpark, CA                7   15-03  0

12 Kevin Melford        Camarillo, CA               5   14-03  0

13 HS-CA Gomez – Gomez  West Sacramento, CA         1   03-09  0

MONTANA

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Tim Johnston         Kalispell , MT              14   50-14  0

2 Kim Pfaff            Deer Lodge, MT              12   38-04  0

3 Mark Hilyer          Libby, MT                   7   35-11  0

4 Mike Dominick        Alberton, MT                10   30-08  0

5 HS-MT Garrison – Cooper Thompson Falls, MT          6   15-00  0

6 Stan Fisher          Trout Creek, MT             8   14-14  0

7 Tom Lugibihl         Missoula, MT                6   14-06  0

8 Matthew Antonich     Post Falls, ID              5   12-04  0

9 Dustin Christensen   Wallace, ID                 5   10-08  0

10 Don Collins          Kalispell, MT               3   06-07  0

11 Curtis Spindler      Missoula, MT                1   05-08  0

12 Robert Christensen   Wallace, ID                 2   03-07  0

13 Timothy Sutton       Great Falls, MT             1   01-15  0

UTAH

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Davick Hansen        Clinton, UT                 12   44-12  0

2 Mike Lavallee        Sandy, UT                   10   37-00  0

3 Tim Rawlings         Malad City, ID              11   34-10  0

4 Nick Boehme          Logan, UT                   9   32-06  0

5 KC Stone             Pleasant View, UT           6   25-06  0

6 Bret Felter          Malad City, ID              9   24-07  0

7 Dusten Stewart       Roy, UT                     8   22-02  0

8 HS-UT Zabriskie – Burn Murray, UT                  6   16-09  0

9 Tate Brown           Heber, UT                   3   13-04  0

10 Mandy Myers          Santa Quin, UT              5   10-07  0

11 Sidney Reeves        North Ogden, UT             4   10-04  0

12 Tyler Ivie           Hooper, UT                  3   06-02  0

13 Dee Rounkles Jr      Ogden, UT                   3   06-00  0

COLORADO

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Larry Triplett       Castle Rock, CO             15   49-12  0

2 Jeremiah Smith       Denver, CO                  14   36-01  0

3 Jeremiah Hofstetter  Aurora, CO                  9   27-06  0

4 Lane Coale           Grand Junction, CO          8   21-07  0

5 Derek Phillips       Castle Rock, CO             7   13-12  0

6 Chris Rockwell       Morrison, CO                4   11-06  0

7 Chad Phillips        Thornton, CO                3   07-07  0

8 Connor Santos        Colorado Springs, CO        2   06-13  0

9 Robert Satterwhite   Lakewood, CO                2   05-15  0

10 David DiDomenico     Boulder, CO                 2   04-14  0

11 Jon Webb             Centennial, CO              1   02-05  0

12 Herb Turner          Westminster, CO             0   00-00  0

NEVADA

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Stephen Pike         Las Vegas, NV               7   31-10  0

2 Tim Myers            N Las Vegas, NV             8   20-06  0

3 Patrick Davis        Henderson, NV               8   19-09  0

4 Jesse Milicevic      Henderson, NV               6   18-13  0

5 Ellison Hubbard      Las Vegas, NV               4   14-05  0

6 Doug Gaskill         Las Vegas, NV               4   13-09  0

7 Matt Durham          Las Vegas, NV               4   12-00  0

8 Dominic Amato        Las Vegas, NV               4   11-12  0

9 Gene Mestas          Henderson, NV               4   07-06  0

10 Kevin Wiggins        Las Vegas, NV               2   05-10  0

11 Paul Hemsley         North Las Vegas, NV         1   04-01  0

12 Michael Grande       Las Vegas, NV               0   00-00  0

12 HS-NV Ebert Wilkin   Pioche, NV                  0   00-00  0

Related posts

3rd Annual Channing Crowder’s Bass Fishing Tournament

Mark

Arizona’s Murray Whacks 18-Plus Pounds Of Spotted Bass For Bassmaster Elite Series Lead On The Alabama River

Mark

Major League Fishing announces World Championship

Mark