fbpx
Bass Angler Magazine

Green and Bradley Bests 200 Boat Field Even With Boat Trouble

Bradley, Greene Survive Boat Trouble To Win Bassmaster High School Series On Smith

CULLMAN, Ala. — In their first high school tournament outside the state of South Carolina, Alex Bradley and Rylan Greene of Chapman High School caught five bass that weighed 12 pounds, 11 ounces Sunday to take home the title at the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series at Smith Lake presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors.

“It’s very exciting, this is unbelievable,” Bradley said.

Bradley and Greene edged out Brody Hopper and Landon Franks from Cullman High School by an ounce for the victory. The duo sat on the hot seat for most of the afternoon, and Bradley said he was thinking each bag might be the one to knock them off.

With the tournament victory, Bradley and Greene claimed a spot in the 2020 Bassmaster High School Series National Championship. They also secured a spot in the 2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Classic on Lay Lake presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors on March 7 and the weigh-in on the Bassmaster Classic stage in Birmingham.

The duo used their experiences on their home lake, Lake Hartwell, to guide them through the tournament day.

“We were out there today and Alex goes, ‘This reminds me of Lake Hartwell,’” Greene said. “That’s sort of what we took it as and went with it.”

The week did not start out promising for Bradley and Greene, however, as motor problems limited practice time Friday morning.

Bradley’s father, Mark, who also served as the duo’s boat captain for the event, actually tried to talk them into going home. But they wouldn’t have it. “They don’t ever give up,” Mark said. “Through all the problems, their confidence was unbelievable. They are just happy to be fishing. It’s unbelievable how calm they stay and they don’t ever give up.”

After Bradley and Greene decided to stay for the tournament, Mark took the boat to Fredrick’s Marine and fixed the fuel pump among other things. With a properly working motor, they took off on Sunday morning and headed to the first spot they found on Friday and caught all of their bass off that one spot  three spotted bass and two largemouth, in 20 to 30 feet of water.

“We caught them mainly on a Senko, but we caught a few on a drop shot and underspin,” Bradley said. “I was dragging the Yamamoto Senko and then deadsticking it, and that’s when they would bite it.”

Hopper and Franks did not practice prior to tournament day, but managed to catch four keepers for 12-10 to achieve their goal of qualifying for the National Championship. They also claimed the Phoenix Boats Big Bass with a 4-14.

Franks said they utilized Ned rigs much of the day, and also caught several good fish around brush and docks using ChatterBaits.

“I honestly didn’t think we would finish Top 5,” Hopper said. “We surprised ourselves. This lake is my backyard, so this is where we come the majority of the time. We knew we could scrounge up a couple fish.”

Save 20% Today

Eli Stevenson and Ben Freeman from Grundy County High School finished third with 11-15 and joined 25 other teams in qualifying for the 2020 National Championship.

Sunday’s tournament was hosted by the Cullman Area Chamber of Commerce.

Tournament note: High school competitors wore small ribbons on their hats and jerseys to support the high school teammates and their boat captain from Obion County who are missing on Pickwick Lake as well as family and friends of those anglers. 

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Title Sponsor: Mossy Oak Fishing

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Presenting Sponsor: Academy Sports + Outdoors

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Platinum Sponsor: Toyota

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Premier Sponsors: Abu Garcia, Berkley, Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Skeeter Boats, Ranger Boats, Talon, Yamaha

2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors Supporting Sponsors: Bass Pro Shops, Garmin, Carhartt, HUK Performance Fishing, Mossy Oak Fishing, Rapala, TNT Fireworks

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S. is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 515,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), television show (The Bassmasters on ESPN2 and The Pursuit Channel), radio show (Bassmaster Radio), social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, Basspro.com Bassmaster Opens Series, TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Series, Carhartt Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Bassmaster Team Championship, new Huk Bassmaster B.A.S.S. Nation Kayak Series powered by TourneyX presented by Abu Garcia and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the Academy Sports + Outdoors Bassmaster Classic presented by Huk.

-30-

Media Contact: Emily Harley, B.A.S.S. Communications Manager, 205-313-0945, eharley@bassmaster.com

2020 HS Open Stop Smith Lake 3/1-3/1
Smith Lake, Cullman  AL.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1
    Anglers                                                             Club/School                           Pts

1.  Alex Bradley – Rylan Greene                  Chapman High School                   0
Day 1: 5   12-11   Total:   5  12-11
2.  Brody Hopper – Landon Franks                 Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 4   12-10   Total:   4  12-10
3.  Eli Stevenson – Ben Freeman                  Grundy County High School Bass T      0
Day 1: 5   11-15   Total:   5  11-15
4.  Garrett White – Tanner Mcclain               Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
Day 1: 5   10-10   Total:   5  10-10
5.  AJ McGee – Austin Anz                        bibb county                           0
Day 1: 5   10-02   Total:   5  10-02
6.  Bracyn Sullivan – Tyler Crews                Scotts Hill High School               0
Day 1: 5   09-15   Total:   5  09-15
7.  Fischer Barber – Wells Johnson               Heritage Christian Academy            0
Day 1: 4   09-14   Total:   4  09-14
8.  Harrison Terry – Luke Clifton                Dickson County High School            0
Day 1: 5   09-12   Total:   5  09-12
9.  Dylan Breaux – Gage Boquet                   Lafourche Bassmaster                  0
Day 1: 3   09-04   Total:   3  09-04
10. Tyler Finley – Hunter Jones                  Mount Pleasant                        0
Day 1: 5   09-03   Total:   5  09-03
11. Caz Anderson – Griffin Hopkins               Chatuge Anglers                      0
Day 1: 3   09-03   Total:   3  09-03
12. Parker Brooks – Jonathan Horne               Harris County HS                      0
Day 1: 5   09-01   Total:   5  09-01
13. Tucker Smith – Hayden Marbut                 Briarwood Christian School            0
Day 1: 4   08-13   Total:   4  08-13
14. Tanner Barclay – Aj Widgeon                  Scottsboro BassCats                   0
Day 1: 4   08-12   Total:   4  08-12
14. Ethan Franklin – Jesse Franklin              Corner High School                    0
Day 1: 4   08-12   Total:   4  08-12
16. Jeremy Hunter Odom – Canyon Odom             Baldwin County HS                     0
Day 1: 4   08-10   Total:   4  08-10
17. Brooks Anderson – David Britt                Mt. Bethel Christian Academy          0
Day 1: 3   08-06   Total:   3  08-06
18. Cason Causey – Sam Westall                   Riley’s Catch                         0
Day 1: 4   08-02   Total:   4  08-02
19. Hayden Short – Archer Smith                  Burgin High School                    0
Day 1: 3   08-01   Total:   3  08-01
20. Dalton Bailey – Hayden Stockett              Lenoir City high School Bass clu      0
Day 1: 4   07-10   Total:   4  07-10
21. Jake Krauth – Hunter Weaver                  Franklin County Junior Bass           0
Day 1: 3   07-10   Total:   3  07-10
22. Ethan Swindall – Sam Schmitz                 Collierville High School and 901      0
Day 1: 3   07-06   Total:   3  07-06
23. Brennan Fox – Colin King                     Marion High School- IL                0
Day 1: 4   07-03   Total:   4  07-03
24. Ryan Baker – Joshua Hughes                   Camden Central High school            0
Day 1: 3   07-03   Total:   3  07-03
25. Colby Brown – Blake Handley                  Hayden High School                    0
Day 1: 4   07-02   Total:   4  07-02
26. Brody Robison – Levi Cox                     Sand Rock Wildcats                    0
Day 1: 3   07-02   Total:   3  07-02
27. Wynn Reed – Carter Cooper                    Scottsboro Junior BassCats            0
Day 1: 3   07-01   Total:   3  07-01
28. Keegan Jones – Chase Clark                   Hillcrest High School                 0
Day 1: 3   06-14   Total:   3  06-14
28. Konner West – Brice Williams                 Chapman High School                   0
Day 1: 3   06-14   Total:   3  06-14
30. Cameron Pruitt – Isaac Kidd                  Casey County High School- KY          0
Day 1: 3   06-13   Total:   3  06-13
30. Tanner Shaw – Tanner Koontz                  Mount Vernon HS                       0
Day 1: 3   06-13   Total:   3  06-13
32. Brandon Berry – Hunter Bright                Helena Bass Club                      0
Day 1: 4   06-12   Total:   4  06-12
33. Nathan Reynolds – Connor Polk                Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 3   06-10   Total:   3  06-10
34. Bryar Chambers – Levi Harris                 Fairview High School                  0
Day 1: 3   06-08   Total:   3  06-08
35. Ryan Thomas – Cole Holloway                  Morgan County High School             0
Day 1: 3   06-07   Total:   3  06-07
36. Aaron Cherry – Hudson Choquette              Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 3   06-04   Total:   3  06-04
37. Cy Lambert – Houston Smith                   Cullman HS                            0
Day 1: 3   06-03   Total:   3  06-03
38. Reece Nixon – Caden Gilley                   Soddy Daisy HS                        0
Day 1: 3   06-02   Total:   3  06-02
39. Kenny Eddings – Hunter Gothard               Hueytown Student Anglers              0
Day 1: 2   06-00   Total:   2  06-00
40. Nick Staub – Braden Lewis                    901 High School                       0
Day 1: 3   05-15   Total:   3  05-15
41. Mason Daniell – Nick Hodges                  Moody Fishing Team                    0
Day 1: 3   05-14   Total:   3  05-14
42. Cole Rankin – Josh Lee                       Karns High School                     0
Day 1: 3   05-13   Total:   3  05-13
43. Hunter Brewer – Kade Suratt                  Lawrence County High School           0
Day 1: 2   05-13   Total:   2  05-13
44. Tanner English – Evan Dunn                   Bibb County                           0
Day 1: 2   05-11   Total:   2  05-11
45. Houston Snell – Austin Kelly                 Rehobeth High School                  0
Day 1: 3   05-10   Total:   3  05-10
46. Dakota Stewart – Scott Lemmler               Central High School                   0
Day 1: 2   05-09   Total:   2  05-09
47. Jace McNutt –                                Tuscaloosa County High School         0
Day 1: 2   05-07   Total:   2  05-07
48. Jon David Bedford – Walker Brown             Lawrence County                       0
Day 1: 2   05-00   Total:   2  05-00
49. Connor Mclaughlin – Barclay Butler           Scottsboro BassCats                   0
Day 1: 2   05-00   Total:   2  05-00
49. Gavin Monk – Hunter Embrey                   Hanceville High                       0
Day 1: 2   05-00   Total:   2  05-00
51. BJ Collins – Owen Jenkins                    Chatuge Anglers-NC                    0
Day 1: 3   04-15   Total:   3  04-15
51. Matthew Pitcher – Rein Golubjatnikov         Pittsford                             0
Day 1: 3   04-15   Total:   3  04-15
53. Joseph Wilson – Spencer Cothran              chapman pathers                       0
Day 1: 2   04-13   Total:   2  04-13
54. Tanner Hadden – Caleb Hudson                 Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 3   04-11   Total:   3  04-11
55. Braden Watson – Allen Baxter                 Rehobeth High School                  0
Day 1: 2   04-11   Total:   2  04-11
56. Matthew Writesman – Connor Burnett           AL-Hayden HS                          0
Day 1: 2   04-08   Total:   2  04-08
57. Evan Gonsalves – Matthew Windsor             Clarks hill Youth Fishing Team        0
Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
58. Cody Hammond – Taylor Brown                  Rehobeth HS                           0
Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
58. Tyler Starkley – Jacob Hodge                 Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
60. Riley Christensen – Jeffrey Lotierzo         Riley’s Catch- NC                     0
Day 1: 2   04-04   Total:   2  04-04
60. Jake Fondren – Andrew Young                  Bibb County Bass Club                 0
Day 1: 2   04-04   Total:   2  04-04
62. Caleb Bridges – Zachary Elliott              Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 2   04-01   Total:   2  04-01
62. Dylan Nutt – Carter Nutt                     Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 2   04-01   Total:   2  04-01
64. Caiden Galbreath – Ashlyn Shedd              West Point High School                0
Day 1: 2   04-00   Total:   2  04-00
65. Jaden Silas – Lane Harrell                   Denham springs freshman high          0
Day 1: 2   03-15   Total:   2  03-15
66. Jacob Gravett – Karson Rider                 Signal Mountain                       0
Day 1: 2   03-14   Total:   2  03-14
67. Hagan Marlin – Dylan Ingram                  Lee-Scott Fishing                     0
Day 1: 2   03-13   Total:   2  03-13
67. Gage Starks – Sawyer Williams                Henry County High School- TN          0
Day 1: 2   03-13   Total:   2  03-13
67. Jordan Thomas – Cole Reid                    Hayden                                0
Day 1: 2   03-13   Total:   2  03-13
70. Jacob Davidson – Owen Chamberlain            Mt. Juliet                            0
Day 1: 2   03-12   Total:   2  03-12
70. Owen Spurlock – Landon Phillips              Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 2   03-12   Total:   2  03-12
72. Elizabeth Eastman – Porter Savarese          Fairhope High School                  0
Day 1: 2   03-11   Total:   2  03-11
73. Kaden Cornelius – Jesse Blackmon             Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
73. Zane O’Domirok – John Thompson               Lenoir City High School- TN           0
Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
75. Walker Price – Austin Wallace                Moody Fishing Team                    0
Day 1: 2   03-07   Total:   2  03-07
76. Andrew Davis – Cal McInnis                   Headland High School                  0
Day 1: 1   03-07   Total:   1  03-07
76. Kade Jennings – Tristan Crawford             Hayden High School                    0
Day 1: 1   03-07   Total:   1  03-07
78. Luke Miller – Jacob Tullier                  central high school                   0
Day 1: 2   03-06   Total:   2  03-06
79. Andrew Weaver – Braxton Ekes                 Cold Springs High School              0
Day 1: 2   03-06   Total:   2  03-06
80. Eli Chambers – Connor Handley                Vinemont High School                  0
Day 1: 2   03-05   Total:   2  03-05
80. Jake Griggs – Lucas Miller                                                         0
Day 1: 2   03-05   Total:   2  03-05
80. Zeb Lambert – Hayden Winn                    Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 2   03-05   Total:   2  03-05
83. Levi Thibodaux – Holdyn Delatte              Lafourche Bassmaster                  0
Day 1: 1   03-05   Total:   1  03-05
84. Connor Clark – Elijah Page                   Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 2   03-04   Total:   2  03-04
85. Dj Arias – Ayden Braddy                      Rehobeth High School                  0
Day 1: 1   03-04   Total:   1  03-04
86. Noah Ray – Kyler smith                       Tullahoma High School- TN             0
Day 1: 1   03-02   Total:   1  03-02
87. Jake Hoover – Drew Thompson                  Dickson County High School            0
Day 1: 2   02-15   Total:   2  02-15
88. Grant Olsen – Ryan Olsen                     Gardner south wilminton high sch      0
Day 1: 1   02-13   Total:   1  02-13
89. Alexis Grandstaff – James Quinlivan          Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 1   02-12   Total:   1  02-12
89. Jeb Quick – Caleb Quick                      Hanceville High                       0
Day 1: 1   02-12   Total:   1  02-12
89. Alyssa Taylor – Reid Burns                   Walker Valley High School-TN          0
Day 1: 1   02-12   Total:   1  02-12
92. Jimmy Oguin – Austin Oldfield                Mt. Juliet Fishing Club- TN           0
Day 1: 1   02-11   Total:   1  02-11
93. Andon Goins – Blake Wheat                    Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 1   02-10   Total:   1  02-10
94. Jacob Damron – Hunter Palmer                 Tullahoma City Schools                0
Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
94. JP Johnson – Della Hand                      Vinemont HS                           0
Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
94. Caemon Metcalf – Hayden Buchanan             Headland HS                           0
Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
94. Ethan Moore – Lane Parker                    Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 1   02-09   Total:   1  02-09
98. Gunner Mccluskey – Josh Rhodes               Hillcrest                             0
Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
99. Jacob Clark – Logan Kirkland                 Rehobeth HS                           0
Day 1: 1   02-07   Total:   1  02-07
99. Braden Leffew – Brady Raines                 York Agricultural Institute- TN       0
Day 1: 1   02-07   Total:   1  02-07
99. Gavin Totherow – Josh Willis                 Whitwell                              0
Day 1: 1   02-07   Total:   1  02-07
102. Josh Foshee – Lance Roberts                  Mortimer Jordan                       0
Day 1: 1   02-06   Total:   1  02-06
103. Addison Gunter – Tracy Richardson            Scottsboro Junior BassCats            0
Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
103. Tyan Massengale – Logan Evans                Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
103. Chase Mccarter –                             Sevier County High School             0
Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
103. Jordan Turner – Garrett Whitehead            Eufaula High School                   0
Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
107. Nicholas Boggs – Brady Howard                 Louisa Bass Club HS Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
107. Doston Putman – Bobbi Johnson                Good Hope High School                 0
Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
107. Justin Robbins – Payton Rains                Fentress County Bass Club- TN         0
Day 1: 1   02-04   Total:   1  02-04
110. Hunter Freeman – Wyatt Tomlin                Cold Springs Fishing Team             0
Day 1: 1   02-03   Total:   1  02-03
111. Dylan Johnson – Noah Widick                  Sequatchie County                     0
Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
111. John Montooth – Katie Nelson                 Livingston Acedemy                    0
Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
111. Tucker Pendergrass – Lucas Roberts           Livingston Academy                    0
Day 1: 1   02-02   Total:   1  02-02
114. Caden Acree – Will Cain                      Marietta Bassmaster II                0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
114. Nick Fox – Ross Webster                      Harris Coounty High School            0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
114. Ben Hester – Mason Caldwell                  Rhea County Eagle Anglers             0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
114. Luke Iles – Blake Peterson                   Ascension Anglers                     0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
114. Luke Troutman – Cole DeFoe                   Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
114. Brentyn Wheat – Cody Georgel                 Livingston Parish Bassmasters         0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
120. Moss Mcgee – Jack Poole                      Vestavia Hills High School            0
Day 1: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
120. Cameron Thompson – Grant West                Scottsboro Junior BassCats            0
Day 1: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
122. Kolby Clark – Landon Grider                  Scottsboro BassCats                   0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
122. Hayden Crosthwaite – Landen Dale             West Jessamine High School            0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
122. Drake Hemby –                                Whitwell HS                           0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
122. Jaxon Sullivan – Spencer Chase Milholen      Scotts Hill High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
126. Dj Drake – Austin Jones                      Franklin County High School- TN       0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
126. Nick Hamilton – Dylan Pittman                Whitwell High School                  0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
126. Reece Keeney – Bryce Moder                   Northeast Wisconsin Bass              0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
126. Dylan Stokes – Keaton Mills                  Wilson Central High School- TN        0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
130. Taylor Campbell – Lanie Guffey               Buckhorn High School                  0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
130. Trace Johnson – Blake Lundy                  East Hickman HS                       0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
130. Cameron LeBron – Henry Cook                  Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
130. Hogan Mabury – Robbie Meggs                  Tuscaloosa Co HS                      0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
130. Fletcher Phillips – Will Phillips            Gardendale High School                0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
130. Chandler Pruett – Braden Wilson              Scotts Hill Student Anglers           0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
130. Logan Weeks – Lewie Soli                     Hayden HS                             0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
130. Jacob Young – Ethan Brooks                   Bradley Central HS                    0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
138. Kai Barnett – Justin Straate                 Shelby County High School             0
Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
138. Hudson Tinnell – Kolby Harris                Helena High School                    0
Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
140. Chance Bryars – Noah Bryars                  Baldwin County High School            0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
140. Ryan Dennis – Jake Guffey                    Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
140. Ryhan Fox – Isaac Irvin                      Galatia High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
140. Peter West – Zach Knight                     Gallatin                              0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
144. Buckner Anderson – Greyson Widgeon           Scottsboro Junior BassCats            0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
144. Brady Duncan – Mason Huddleston              Mt. Juliet High School                0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
144. Devon Dvorak – Jacob Nekvinda                Eastern Iowa Bassmasters- IA          0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
144. Cayden Reily – Evan Maddie                   Central High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
144. Laindree Richardson – Lucas Wielt            Benton Bass Fishing-IL                0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
144. Tanner Shelton – Parker Vaughn               Hayden High School                    0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
144. Landon Surrett – Eli Allison                 Ninety Six High School                0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
151. Matthew Brault – Jackson Salley              South Florence High School            0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
151. William Cothran – Ryan Cothran               Mt. Pleasant                          0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
151. Brandon Iles – Colton Parten                 Rhea County Eagle Anglers- TN         0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
151. Mason Taylor – Dylan Green                   Hayden High School                    0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
155. Victoria Lemmler – Emma Simon                Central High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
156. Ryan Smith – Dalton Caldwell                 Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 1   01-07   Total:   1  01-07
157. Jack Alexander – Colledge Elliott            Mountain Brook High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Collin Allison – Copelin Prewitt             Vestavia high school                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Lou Ayers – Chas Nesmith                     Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Kolton Bagwell – Mason George                Albertville High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Brayden Batchelor – Micah Holliman           Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Eli Bennefield – John Converse               Hanceville High                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Jordan Bentley – Jacob Raymond               Hanceville High                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Austin Birdsong – Jd Hoyt                    Mount Juliet Fishing                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Clent Blackwood – Hunter Clay                                                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Brady Brasington – Aiden Sowell              Headland HS                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Tristan Burroughs – Gabe Jenkins             MGM Fishing Team                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Rylie Burt – Mason Kerr                      Franklin County                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Jeffrey Chapman – Jake Ellis                 MGM Fishing Team                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Connor Chenault – Hudson Montgomery          George Rogers Clark                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Noah Coleman – Luke Coleman                  Oneonta                               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Wyatt Cornett – Seth Deburlet                George Rogers Clark High School       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Christopher Daniels – Justin Kanute          York County High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Logan Dixon – Morgan Newton                  Greenbrier High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Briar Dodson – Chris Fallon                  Gardendale Rockets                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Miller Dowling – Chandlar Hollingsworth      American Christian Academy            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Alexander Dunaway – Avery Brown              GRC HS                                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Colby Dupuy – Brennyn Hebert                 Central  HS                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Hunter Edwards – Cooper Shepard              Buckhorn High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. TJ Edwards – Houston Vaiden                  North Mississippi Anglers             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Michael Evans – Spencer Minter               Whitwell High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Trevor Ezell – Austin Mitchell               Hillcrest High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Preston Freeman – Matthew Cole               MGM Fishing Team                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Mason Gay – Brodie Curvin                    Vinemont HS                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Mason Gibbs – Jack Tanner                    Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Jonathan Giddens – Grayden Garner            Guntersville High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Clay Gough – Mccaden Skeens                  George Rogers Clark                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Lucas Griffice – Ethan Nix                   Hueytown High                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Jacob Guillory – Shelbi Crocker              Hillcrest High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Logan Guy – Brennan Simoneaux                Central HS                            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Sam Hatcher – Tyler Crowell                  Muscle Shoals                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Reagan Hershman – Tristen Boyd               Coffee County Raider Academy          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Kaden Hillman – Andrew Hunt                  Hazard High School Fishing Team       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Jackson Holbert – Avery Johnson              Riverside High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Kolby Holcomb – Bryan Martin                 Walker Valley                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Brennen Howard – Logan Turner                White Plains High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Jackson Isbell – Dalton Head                 Moody High                            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Lucas Keller – Nathan Muse                   George Rogers Clark                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Mark Kershaw – Chance Konrad                 YCHSA                                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Brent Key – Hunter Canova                    Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Reece Knight – Drew Shankles                 Albertville High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Colby Koon – Cole Reynolds                   Harris County High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Manning Larkins – Matthew Isbell             Hueytown High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Noe Liles – Jake Sparks                      Fairhope HS                           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Seth Loggins – Briley Mattox                 Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Will Lowery – Brody Taylor                   Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Benjamin Marling – Alex Perry                Helena High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Caleb Maybrey – Kole Palmer                  Franklin County High School- TN       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Zac Mccaw – Braxton Williams                 Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Tucker McCoy – Ethan Hopkins                 Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Dalton Mckenzie – Aaron Thornburg            MGM Fishing Team                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Daniel Meadows – Parker Price                Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Daniel Moon – Zachary Helton                 Karns Jr. High                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Ridge Mullis – Garrison Palmer               Hillcrest High School- AL             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Trayton Overton – Slade Beasley              Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. James Clark Parrish – Jack West              Cullman High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Asher Peters – Gracie Herbold                Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Allen Powe – Jonathan Combs                  George Rogers Clark High School-      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Nathan Powell –                              Whitwell High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Hunter Presley – James Gravitte              Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Evan Ramsey – Zachary Coleman                Baldwin County                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Jon Raper – Braxton Williams                 Tuscaloosa County High School         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. James Riggs – Aaron Riggs                    Mt Pleasant HS                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Asa Robertson – Matthew Vandagriff           Warren County High School Pionee      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Marshal Robinson – Mitchell Robinson         Byrnes Rebels Fishing                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Evan Salter – Jacob Rice                     Hueytown High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Chad Salyer III – Lofton Livingston          York County High School Anglers       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Gavin Schmitz – Addison Sikes                Saraland High School Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Tanner Scruggs – Storm Cline                 Anderson Co.                          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Ethan Simon –                                Central High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Cole Sims – Harrison Prince                  Hayden High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. JC Sivley – Skyler Stevens                   Helena High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Davian Smith – Weston Walker                 Eufaula High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Jt Smith – Tyler Chapman                     MGM Fishing Team                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Evan Smith – Dalton Herring                  Guntersville Youth Bass Club          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Dylan Smith – cody jewell                    Cold Springs                          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Cody Smith – Nathan Ferrell                  Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Blake Stephenson – Gavin Gilbert             Clarks Hill Youth Fishing Team        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Timber Stokes – Jaylen Uline                 Mortimer Jordan Bass Club             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Rhett Stottlemire – Noah Ferrell             Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Kendrick Terrell – Clay Holloway             Hillcrest High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Garrett Thomas – Caleb Seynour               Walker High School-LA                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Brady Underwood – Trace Montgomery           Corner High School Bass Fishing       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Garrison Walker – Cannon Brewer              901 High School Bass Club             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Carson Walker – Randal Griffice              Hueytown Student Anglers              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Lili Waters – Cloe Waters                    Cold Springs High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Nathan Webster – Jayden Taylor               Hueytown Student Anglers              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Brandon Williams – Hunter Williams           Baldwin County High School            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Colton Williams – Landon Graham              Good Hope Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Ryan Wood – Colton Buckelew                  Hanceville HS                         0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
157. Canon Ybarra – Chase Fluty                   Beech high school                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1         8       308       664-07
———————————-
8       308       664-07

Related posts

University of Oregon – Ryan Habenicht and Daniel Marshall win FLW College at Clear Lake

Mark

Electronic Site Fishing Earns Classic Berth

Mark

McKendree College Duo Wins on Smith Lake

Mark